2011-2012 RANKING BY COUNTRY

Canada        Canada  [ AGE Ranking ]

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

Field RankingUniversity NameOverall RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
12University of British Columbia2190.8275.9134.7173.8199.77375.02
19University of Guelph29595.9171.3937.9771.7686.85363.89
28University of Alberta5488.0868.3234.1568.9787.10346.62
37University of Toronto278.1468.8931.1267.5793.12338.85
54McGill University2677.4264.7530.7563.3885.59321.90
68Universite Laval19977.5562.9330.4162.3580.02313.27
69University of Saskatchewan31181.4560.9931.9261.8775.82312.05
150University of Manitoba26174.1557.0229.4557.7770.41288.80
154Universite de Montreal9571.8857.6928.3457.2373.13288.26
163Simon Fraser University29870.3357.5627.9956.7873.62286.28
170Dalhousie University26269.5457.8527.7155.8873.68284.67
181University of Calgary11271.2856.0428.0956.9571.65284.01
210Queens University Kingston24268.4456.2327.0055.6372.32279.62
229University of Waterloo18568.5456.1827.1655.3370.20277.40
234Universite dOttawa University of Ottawa16768.4055.6926.8854.8770.70276.55
256Universite du Quebec Montreal51567.6255.3526.7655.0970.14274.96
257Carleton University50068.7455.0526.8354.3269.95274.90
295McMaster University10266.3455.0126.5954.1069.99272.04
316University of Victoria British Columbia31567.3553.9226.8754.4068.04270.58
328Trent University99467.5553.8626.5753.9868.05270.02
340University of New Brunswick70267.9453.7727.0553.6366.87269.26
342University of Western Ontario13966.6853.8326.7453.8868.09269.22
398Memorial University of Newfoundland55666.1253.5326.5853.0766.62265.92
464University of Sherbrooke47364.9452.6925.7852.3567.05262.80
511University of Windsor72964.6352.5525.8852.0465.95261.06
532University of Regina91064.2952.6525.8051.8465.58260.17
556York University34264.3251.9625.7751.8865.67259.60
591University of Northern British Columbia128565.0551.7325.7251.5364.38258.41
599University of Prince Edward Island131464.8951.4226.1251.8863.93258.24
636University of Lethbridge94964.5951.5925.5351.1964.55257.44
718Concordia University Montreal53963.8051.1725.4051.0563.98255.40
822Wilfrid Laurier University102063.1150.9225.3050.6663.62253.60
844Brock University91462.9150.7225.2850.5963.84253.34
851Universite Laurentienne104663.3850.5225.3650.8463.10253.21
853University of Toronto at Mississauga101563.0850.6025.2350.7363.53253.18
875Lakehead University105863.2350.4725.4150.7663.06252.94
883Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal63563.1250.6025.1850.5763.22252.69
994Saint Marys University116062.8750.0325.1950.2662.51250.86


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!