2011-2012 RANKING BY COUNTRY

Canada        Canada  [ LIFE Ranking ]

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

Field RankingUniversity NameOverall RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
10University of Toronto289.9165.7936.2166.2879.53337.73
26McGill University2682.2561.6033.1261.7675.24313.97
29University of British Columbia2182.1060.5032.7360.2873.12308.73
59Universite de Montreal9576.1756.3930.4256.9669.42289.35
74University of Alberta5474.9455.7530.1055.9167.78284.48
114University of Calgary11271.9354.3529.2254.6766.89277.06
149McMaster University10269.6453.7428.3353.7766.07271.55
157University of Western Ontario13969.8453.2728.0853.5765.65270.41
160Universite Laval19968.9453.5928.0053.6765.89270.10
163Universite dOttawa University of Ottawa16769.7953.0627.8453.3165.77269.77
224University of Guelph29568.3552.5627.3152.3264.56265.10
227University of Manitoba26168.2652.2827.4152.4864.63265.05
252Dalhousie University26267.5252.2327.1252.4664.62263.94
281Queens University Kingston24267.0751.9426.9352.0764.46262.48
315University of Saskatchewan31166.7251.5626.6251.6063.87260.36
333Simon Fraser University29865.8351.5226.2051.6264.40259.57
393University of Sherbrooke47364.9951.1526.0951.3663.91257.50
456York University34264.9050.8525.8250.9963.38255.94
459University of Waterloo18564.8350.8925.9550.8863.31255.85
522University of Victoria British Columbia31563.9050.8225.7550.8763.40254.73
530Universite du Quebec Montreal51564.3950.6625.6050.7363.17254.55
588Memorial University of Newfoundland55663.5050.6225.5650.6763.23253.57
687Carleton University50063.3850.4125.4050.4262.88252.49
757Concordia University Montreal53962.9450.4225.3250.4062.95252.04
799University of Lethbridge94963.2550.2125.2450.3462.70251.74
828University of Toronto at Mississauga101562.9950.2425.2350.3162.82251.60
857Brock University91462.7850.3025.2650.2262.80251.36
969University of Windsor72962.7850.1125.1150.1362.58250.71
971Trent University99462.7250.1725.0350.0962.68250.70


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!