2011-2012 RANKING BY COUNTRY

Canada        Canada  [ MED Ranking ]

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

Field RankingUniversity NameOverall RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
4University of Toronto2100.5171.4440.1569.1386.14367.37
29McGill University2679.2961.0432.3659.4375.71307.83
32University of British Columbia2180.8160.0232.0658.6373.93305.44
52McMaster University10275.8558.1030.8357.0672.73294.56
58University of Alberta5477.1756.9430.7656.3070.70291.87
72Universite de Montreal9574.6856.7429.9356.2270.39287.97
90University of Calgary11274.1055.6929.7655.1269.22283.89
103University of Western Ontario13973.2554.9529.3254.5068.02280.04
117Universite dOttawa University of Ottawa16772.2054.4828.7953.9968.15277.61
181Universite Laval19968.3653.1827.2152.8566.24267.84
200Dalhousie University26268.6152.4927.5652.2865.39266.33
207University of Manitoba26167.7752.6127.3352.5065.63265.83
218Queens University Kingston24267.5352.6427.0952.2965.89265.44
379University of Saskatchewan31165.1850.9726.0650.9463.70256.84
392University of Sherbrooke47364.9450.9625.9650.8463.77256.47
471York University34264.3150.7225.6150.6563.38254.66
478University of Waterloo18564.3450.6925.7650.5963.22254.59
547Memorial University of Newfoundland55663.5050.5425.5350.5763.27253.42
554Simon Fraser University29863.4050.6025.4150.4863.41253.31
604Universite du Quebec Montreal51563.3550.5225.3650.4663.11252.82
658University of Victoria British Columbia31563.4950.2925.4150.2462.80252.24
680University of Guelph29563.1150.3525.2550.3262.97252.00
800Ryerson University81863.1250.0925.2050.1162.57251.10
804Concordia University Montreal53962.8150.1925.2050.1362.73251.07
836University of Toronto at Mississauga101562.7550.1725.1150.1362.73250.89
839Carleton University50062.8450.1225.1750.1262.62250.86
869University of Windsor72962.7850.0925.1550.0662.60250.68
909Brock University91462.7550.0625.0650.0862.58250.53
911Universite Laurentienne104662.6750.1125.0650.0562.64250.52
974Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal63562.6050.0525.0850.0562.53250.31
979Lakehead University105862.6650.0125.0750.0462.51250.29
985University of New Brunswick70262.5850.0625.0550.0362.54250.26


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!