2011-2012 RANKING BY COUNTRY

Canada        Canada  [ SOC Ranking ]

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

Field RankingUniversity NameOverall RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
6University of Toronto2103.7270.0741.5670.5182.42368.27
20University of British Columbia2189.3163.1236.5864.5778.01331.59
42McGill University2682.1958.7432.9760.7275.62310.24
58University of Alberta5480.4957.3032.8060.0271.36301.96
82McMaster University10274.9957.4930.3358.0272.46293.30
88University of Western Ontario13976.9656.1731.0656.3369.52290.05
90Universite de Montreal9576.9655.3330.8857.1169.11289.39
94Universite dOttawa University of Ottawa16775.2155.2630.9856.3269.84287.61
98University of Calgary11274.2555.7430.4856.3069.90286.68
101York University34276.3654.6331.7255.4767.75285.93
128University of Waterloo18572.9254.5428.6254.8767.78278.73
140Simon Fraser University29873.5153.4929.6754.5766.62277.87
147Queens University Kingston24271.6054.1329.4154.0967.22276.45
178Universite Laval19970.5453.3428.5053.5166.62272.50
220University of Manitoba26169.1052.5927.5352.9865.76267.96
222Dalhousie University26269.3852.6027.7252.7765.42267.90
234University of Victoria British Columbia31568.6352.2428.5452.4864.63266.53
243Universite du Quebec Montreal51568.3452.1727.8452.2565.03265.63
268University of Guelph29568.3351.9827.1752.1265.04264.64
272Concordia University Montreal53968.6851.7627.8752.0964.04264.45
290Carleton University50068.4051.5327.9051.5063.79263.12
319University of Saskatchewan31166.9551.7626.9652.0264.16261.86
388Brock University91465.8451.3126.8551.4163.41258.81
398Wilfrid Laurier University102066.2451.0326.5251.2663.41258.46
402Memorial University of Newfoundland55666.3450.9926.4051.1363.53258.40
407HEC Montreal Ecole de Gestion157765.9151.4525.8951.3763.66258.29
424University of Windsor72966.1650.9626.4450.9963.21257.75
426Ryerson University81866.1650.9126.1751.0763.42257.73
507University of Sherbrooke47364.5750.7925.6550.9463.59255.54
550University of New Brunswick70264.0250.6126.1550.7563.06254.58
567University of Regina91064.1150.6725.7450.6963.16254.36
650University of Lethbridge94963.6750.3925.6350.5663.06253.33
669Trent University99463.7750.2226.2050.2962.65253.14
719Lakehead University105864.0550.3125.3250.3262.67252.68
739Universite Laurentienne104663.8650.2525.4050.2762.72252.51
777Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal63563.2050.5425.0950.4762.87252.17
809University of Toronto at Mississauga101563.0050.3525.1750.3363.01251.86
812Saint Marys University116063.4850.1925.3550.2462.56251.82
886University of Northern British Columbia128562.6850.2125.2250.3162.72251.14
938Universite du Quebec Trois-Rivieres133962.7050.1325.0550.1362.60250.60
956University of Winnipeg150062.7350.0525.4850.1261.08249.46


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!