2011-2012 Clinical Medicine Ranking(1-250)

Update List :

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Update List :
MED RankingWorld RankingUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
11Harvard UniversityUS125.00100.0050.00100.00125.00500.00
23Johns Hopkins UniversityUS99.7876.4141.7273.1593.32384.38
314University of California San FranciscoUS96.6973.5939.5975.9592.33378.15
42University of TorontoCA100.5171.4440.1569.1386.14367.37
512University of PennsylvaniaUS91.7469.9038.3467.6387.11354.73
625University of PittsburghUS92.0370.0039.2167.2484.63353.10
78University of Washington SeattleUS90.6870.3836.9967.2387.26352.54
89University of California Los AngelesUS90.8969.7238.5166.9384.44350.48
97University of Michigan Ann ArborUS90.5968.7537.6166.3884.50347.84
1020Duke UniversityUS88.7768.2236.7166.6184.88345.18
1132Karolinska InstituteSE87.6366.6535.0064.4581.63335.36
1217Columbia University New YorkUS84.9666.7535.6364.5382.62334.50
134Stanford UniversityUS85.6564.9335.4763.0280.59329.66
1413University of California San DiegoUS83.2364.2433.3962.3280.52323.69
1536Washington University Saint LouisUS82.9063.9534.3062.2880.01323.44
1630University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS83.1964.3833.5062.0679.33322.47
1719Yale UniversityUS81.2363.4234.0562.0479.41320.14
1865Emory UniversityUS82.0762.1633.9864.5676.86319.63
1918University College LondonGB83.3662.3733.3861.7577.84318.69
2016Imperial CollegeGB81.6162.4833.5461.3878.37317.37
2197Erasmus UniversityNL83.4361.4833.1459.5976.46314.10
2235University of MinnesotaUS81.4661.7733.1960.7176.90314.03
2331Northwestern UniversityUS81.0761.1533.4660.4475.46311.59
2438University of MelbourneAU84.4760.3932.4859.5673.93310.82
2574Kings College LondonGB82.0560.3433.2059.7074.31309.60
2657Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE81.8260.4432.9059.5774.73309.47
2710University of OxfordGB78.0461.5131.3059.9178.57309.32
2858University of AmsterdamNL81.8660.0631.9060.0574.84308.72
2926McGill UniversityCA79.2961.0432.3659.4375.71307.83
30121University of Alabama BirminghamUS79.5460.3132.9259.6375.21307.61
3168Leiden UniversityNL80.0360.1431.7960.3175.33307.59
3221University of British ColumbiaCA80.8160.0232.0658.6373.93305.44
3371Vanderbilt UniversityUS78.7360.0131.6959.4475.32305.18
3443University of SydneyAU81.9259.5232.3458.5072.75305.02
3541University of CopenhagenDK81.4859.9430.9958.5573.93304.89
3667Boston UniversityUS78.5860.1831.2459.3075.05304.34
3766University of Southern CaliforniaUS80.1459.4331.9058.8073.51303.78
3845Utrecht UniversityNL80.0859.6431.0259.2573.68303.67
3933Universidade de Sao PauloBR88.4656.2133.8055.9867.78302.23
4046University of ChicagoUS77.8159.1932.1658.4474.48302.08
4156New York UniversityUS79.3359.1232.2658.0073.19301.90
4251Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE80.0359.1832.0257.7472.81301.78
4329Ohio State UniversityUS77.5058.7631.3757.9373.55299.11
4422University of Wisconsin MadisonUS77.3459.1531.4957.7473.03298.75
4534Seoul National UniversityKR85.4656.0632.0056.5868.21298.32
46140Universite Rene Descartes Paris 5FR79.9957.5330.1257.3472.84297.82
4723Cornell UniversityUS75.0359.0931.3457.8774.06297.40
4855Universitat ZurichCH77.2958.7230.9357.3972.48296.81
4962Lund UniversitySE78.2257.9430.5157.4772.39296.54
5050University of HelsinkiFI76.8258.3830.5658.1571.91295.82
5184Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT76.5657.9531.6257.2571.40294.78
52102McMaster UniversityCA75.8558.1030.8357.0672.73294.56
5328University of FloridaUS76.9257.8131.3856.9071.51294.53
546University of TokyoJP77.9856.9131.0757.1071.22294.28
55188Oregon Health and Science UniversityUS75.6257.9130.8956.9372.77294.11
5690University of UtahUS76.8057.2730.9756.7370.92292.70
5711University of CambridgeGB74.0457.9729.7156.9973.71292.41
5854University of AlbertaCA77.1756.9430.7656.3070.70291.87
59143University of CincinnatiUS74.5957.5730.4356.7971.92291.31
60132Case Western Reserve UniversityUS74.5757.3330.6356.8871.60291.02
61123University of MiamiUS76.9756.5031.2956.1670.08290.99
62218Medical University of ViennaAT75.6356.9731.0556.6470.57290.86
6399Radboud University NijmegenNL78.8256.1329.9256.0769.69290.62
64136University of Maryland, BaltimoreUS75.5056.8130.7256.5670.51290.09
6585Aarhus UniversityDK75.6656.7229.7956.2670.53288.95
66122University of RochesterUS73.9457.1030.4856.2371.17288.91
67108VU University of AmsterdamNL74.2957.4329.5256.3071.19288.73
68237University of Colorado at DenverUS71.4857.8330.0256.9572.27288.56
6978Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT75.9956.2930.8555.8469.45288.42
7094University of OsloNO78.2555.6929.4255.7468.93288.02
7140University of ManchesterGB75.0356.4530.7056.0469.80288.02
7295Universite de MontrealCA74.6856.7429.9356.2270.39287.97
7387Tel Aviv UniversityIL78.0255.4530.3155.8667.91287.56
74117University of IowaUS73.8556.6729.9556.1170.62287.20
7527University of California DavisUS73.4756.7429.9255.9070.61286.65
76204The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at DallasUS77.2454.9829.3155.5169.51286.55
7770Uppsala UniversitySE74.7956.4429.3655.6870.23286.50
7880Technische Universitat MunchenDE74.1156.2129.7355.3870.75286.19
79129Universitat BernCH74.9355.7729.9356.2269.18286.03
8091University of GroningenNL74.0556.2329.5756.3669.75285.95
81111Yonsei UniversityKR80.3354.0330.5254.3966.32285.59
8261National Taiwan UniversityTW77.5155.0030.1055.3967.56285.55
83277Wake Forest UniversityUS71.6856.5229.7655.9071.64285.48
8437Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR73.9556.0428.8255.7970.67285.27
85168National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGR76.3755.0031.3255.0367.40285.12
86107Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT74.0155.7430.4255.6769.16285.00
8752University of QueenslandAU76.0055.7329.5454.8968.77284.92
8892Monash UniversityAU75.0555.6029.5055.1169.09284.36
89125Universitat TubingenDE73.9955.8029.9455.2369.13284.09
90112University of CalgaryCA74.1055.6929.7655.1269.22283.89
9144Osaka UniversityJP74.2155.1929.7355.2668.88283.27
92124University of Illinois ChicagoUS74.1555.4629.7955.1668.65283.21
93208University of MaastrichtNL74.4855.3129.2755.2668.65282.98
9424Kyoto UniversityJP73.6155.2329.6855.2668.78282.56
95186Wayne State UniversityUS72.7155.6330.0155.1068.91282.37
9686Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT73.3555.2730.1355.1068.52282.37
9789University of New South WalesAU74.5255.0629.1054.6868.10281.47
98288The University of Texas Health Science Center at San AntonioUS70.8355.9228.9654.7870.46280.96
99156Chinese University of Hong KongHK74.7954.7129.2254.5967.54280.85
100144Universitat BaselCH72.3755.2728.8554.8769.32280.68
10179University of California IrvineUS71.5155.5229.4254.6669.10280.21
102151Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT71.2455.4529.1354.7469.59280.15
103139University of Western OntarioCA73.2554.9529.3254.5068.02280.04
104209Yeshiva UniversityUS70.2855.4628.9554.7970.30279.79
105101University of GlasgowGB70.2555.5228.5955.0470.12279.52
106320Medical University of South CarolinaUS72.8854.7029.0054.3668.08279.03
107114University of VirginiaUS71.2655.0729.3654.4868.80278.97
108335Thomas Jefferson UniversityUS72.1154.5629.6054.5867.97278.81
109270University of Medicine and Dentistry New JerseyUS71.2455.0029.5854.3168.60278.74
11088Universitat de BarcelonaES71.8954.8928.4754.4469.03278.72
11177Catholic University of LeuvenBE71.3754.8728.5755.2268.61278.64
112130University of Hong KongHK73.1454.6028.7254.4567.34278.25
113100Universita di BolognaIT71.6154.8229.3454.3168.03278.12
11483Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN77.9452.8028.4253.4065.49278.05
115106University of BirminghamGB71.2554.4329.0254.8968.33277.92
116172Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR76.4753.2228.7553.5565.67277.67
117167Universite dOttawa University of OttawaCA72.2054.4828.7953.9968.15277.61
118181Goteborg UniversitySE73.1254.6428.2953.9367.62277.60
11948University of EdinburghGB70.6054.7928.5454.6768.92277.51
120153Brown UniversityUS71.4954.7828.5054.4368.27277.46
121180Tufts UniversityUS70.0555.3028.5454.3768.91277.18
122343Medical College of WisconsinUS70.8254.5229.0654.3368.32277.05
12364University of ArizonaUS70.8754.4328.7454.2168.26276.51
124141Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE71.3254.6028.8653.9567.62276.35
125155University of Newcastle upon TyneGB70.1954.5828.4854.2468.80276.29
126109University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR71.0654.2627.5654.2868.68275.84
127259Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUS70.5854.3828.6854.0768.00275.71
12881University of BristolGB69.1854.7227.9154.3469.15275.30
129247University of South FloridaUS70.8254.1528.7353.4567.84274.98
130148University of Western AustraliaAU71.5854.0828.2853.7467.20274.89
131244Heinrich Heine Universitat DusseldorfDE69.7054.3428.3354.5567.93274.85
132170Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT71.3853.8128.7253.7767.09274.77
13342National University of SingaporeSG72.0153.5528.5353.7766.66274.53
13476Ghent UniversityBE72.7553.4928.1353.1966.57274.12
135386National Yang Ming UniversityTW74.2952.8628.2153.3065.29273.96
136104Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN74.7352.6427.8953.1065.58273.94
137159Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE69.5954.1828.1553.6467.98273.53
138370Chang Gung UniversityTW74.6052.8028.1052.5565.17273.23
139415Ulsan UniversityKR73.4352.8228.2753.1265.47273.12
14063Peking UniversityCN73.1652.9327.8553.1365.89272.97
141103University of NottinghamGB69.9753.8228.3753.5267.20272.89
142128Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE70.0453.8428.3053.5467.13272.84
143162Universitat zu KolnDE69.8353.7428.4553.4667.33272.82
144161Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE69.8053.9228.2353.3067.56272.82
14553Tohoku UniversityJP70.5953.4628.6753.4966.43272.64
146369Universidade Federal de Sao Paulo BR73.4452.5728.9352.5165.18272.64
147183Sun Yat-sen UniversityCN73.9652.4927.5552.8765.46272.34
148110Nagoya UniversityJP70.4253.4828.2153.4566.31271.87
149227Universitat LeipzigDE69.6453.8928.2353.1366.92271.81
150179University of KentuckyUS69.3853.7328.2753.1467.23271.75
151118University of SheffieldGB68.6953.6927.9853.9067.42271.69
152266Universitat UlmDE69.1753.7127.9753.2967.48271.62
153399Catholic University of the Sacred HeartIT70.8053.0628.5153.1765.99271.54
154177Universitat WurzburgDE68.5453.7228.0653.5667.56271.45
155137Kyushu UniversityJP70.5053.2028.0353.3566.29271.37
156383Istanbul UniversityTR73.8251.9728.8952.1664.37271.23
157306Georgetown UniversityUS68.7553.6428.0753.2167.47271.13
158174Universite Catholique de LouvainBE69.5653.8227.7753.1466.84271.12
159390Medical University of InnsbruckAT69.8153.3828.1753.0466.36270.75
16069Universite Paris XI SudFR69.0753.5527.0553.2567.58270.50
161267Keio UniversityJP70.1052.9928.1553.1466.09270.47
162207University of BergenNO69.6853.5727.2653.0966.66270.27
163211University of AdelaideAU70.7952.7927.7752.8965.62269.86
164184Universitat MunsterDE67.9753.5127.7453.3467.20269.76
165260University of Southern DenmarkDK69.2953.0127.3453.5066.38269.53
166134Universitat GottingenDE68.3753.5227.7052.9666.84269.39
167248Umea UniversitySE69.0353.3627.1653.1166.66269.32
168424University of TampereFI68.9753.3327.1953.0066.67269.16
169163Universitat FreiburgDE67.7353.5527.5653.1067.20269.15
170332University of LouisvilleUS69.0053.0328.1752.6866.14269.02
171127University of SouthamptonGB68.2253.1827.7552.9566.78268.89
172425The University of Texas Health Science Center at HoustonUS67.8453.5627.3353.0666.96268.74
173193University of TehranIR73.1451.6228.1951.6664.04268.65
174191Universita di PisaIT68.6153.1027.9252.7166.05268.39
175164Cardiff UniversityGB69.4752.6327.3852.5766.22268.26
176317George Washington UniversityUS68.3853.0627.5952.8166.41268.25
177126University of LeedsGB68.4153.0227.6652.7566.40268.24
178273University of TurkuFI68.9252.9227.3453.0065.89268.08
17915Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS65.6054.0026.5452.7669.07267.97
180154Universitat Autònoma de BarcelonaES69.0352.8627.2152.7766.03267.90
181199Universite LavalCA68.3653.1827.2152.8566.24267.84
1825University of California BerkeleyUS67.0153.6026.9152.7467.40267.67
183397Tokyo Medical and Dental UniversityJP69.1752.4927.4452.6065.75267.44
184400Hacettepe UniversityTR70.9151.8528.3851.9064.34267.39
185234Universite de LausanneCH67.5553.0627.1952.7266.85267.37
186158Charles UniversityCZ69.0752.4327.8452.2965.71267.34
187192Technische Universitat DresdenDE68.6252.8627.4352.3765.98267.26
188135Hokkaido UniversityJP68.9352.3827.5352.9265.39267.15
189142University of LiverpoolGB67.8052.6327.6052.8766.06266.95
190157Korea UniversityKR70.8551.7927.7551.9564.54266.88
191398The University of Texas Medical Branch at GalvestonUS67.2852.8028.0452.8365.85266.79
192485Medical College of GeorgiaUS68.0052.7127.5052.5665.98266.74
193475Tehran University of Medical SciencesIR72.3651.3227.7051.4063.79266.57
19439Pennsylvania State UniversityUS67.4753.0227.5352.5466.00266.56
195203University of AucklandNZ67.6152.9527.2952.5466.16266.56
196149Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR68.2252.7127.1252.4366.01266.50
197451University of Nebraska Medical CenterUS67.2652.8227.2552.7466.39266.47
198371University of VermontUS67.1252.9127.0352.9766.43266.47
199213Universite Libre de BruxellesBE66.8253.1527.1752.5666.69266.38
200262Dalhousie UniversityCA68.6152.4927.5652.2865.39266.33
201474University of Tennessee - Health Science Center at MemphisUS67.4852.6327.5152.7465.92266.28
20260Zhejiang UniversityCN70.3851.9727.4151.9864.52266.25
203580The Catholic University of KoreaKR71.5851.4027.4151.6164.22266.23
204279Universitat RegensburgDE67.2552.8427.3652.4266.36266.23
205235State University of New York at BuffaloUS68.5252.4827.1952.1365.56265.88
206196Sichuan UniversityCN71.6451.3327.0851.7764.04265.86
207261University of ManitobaCA67.7752.6127.3352.5065.63265.83
208230University of New MexicoUS67.1352.7527.3752.4666.08265.81
209541Capital Medical University ChinaCN71.5251.4226.9551.6564.17265.71
210307Universita degli Studi di PaviaIT67.1752.5927.4252.6265.91265.71
211409University of KuopioFI67.1452.8426.9652.7066.05265.69
212233University of LeicesterGB66.6152.7726.8252.7166.78265.69
213287Universita degli Studi di GenovaIT67.7352.5327.2852.5065.63265.68
214531University of Arkansas for Medical SciencesUS67.0252.6127.5452.5665.91265.65
215322Linkoping UniversitySE68.2852.5027.0352.2365.49265.53
216190Ruhr Universitat BochumDE68.6852.2327.4952.1265.00265.51
217557Medical University of GrazAT68.6152.0327.6352.2464.95265.46
218242Queens University KingstonCA67.5352.6427.0952.2965.89265.44
219457University of VeronaIT67.5452.6327.4052.4065.47265.44
220297Okayama UniversityJP68.3452.1627.3152.2765.18265.26
221175Stony Brook UniversityUS67.0052.6627.2852.4665.80265.19
222460Saint Louis UniversityUS67.1052.5127.2252.1965.93264.96
223391Tulane UniversityUS67.3252.4727.2552.1665.73264.92
224321University of OuluFI67.7752.4126.8252.4365.48264.91
225194Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE68.4752.1127.0152.0465.24264.87
226274University of OtagoNZ68.2252.1926.8352.0865.33264.64
227222Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR69.0251.8627.7051.7164.27264.57
228232University of JenaDE67.6352.3727.0852.0165.46264.54
229223University of AberdeenGB66.8752.4926.9652.2965.79264.41
230328Dartmouth CollegeUS66.9252.4126.5652.3266.18264.39
231560Juntendo UniversityJP68.3651.9526.8951.9465.23264.36
232329Chiba UniversityJP68.1451.9927.0852.0465.08264.33
233407Kanazawa UniversityJP68.0251.9526.9752.1465.17264.26
234246Universita degli Studi di Roma Tor VergataIT67.0752.2327.2352.1765.56264.26
23596Michigan State UniversityUS67.5352.2427.1751.9565.32264.21
236293Philipps Universitat MarburgDE67.8652.1226.9951.9665.27264.19
237160Universite de GeneveCH67.4552.1826.6552.1665.73264.16
238505China Medical University TaiwanTW69.5151.6726.7151.7164.43264.04
239565Kaohsiung Medical UniversityTW69.3051.6226.9551.8464.25263.94
240312Justus Liebig Universitat GiessenDE67.7951.9127.0052.0465.09263.84
241251University of AntwerpBE67.0152.2726.9751.9665.54263.75
242377Temple UniversityUS67.0151.8626.9652.5565.07263.46
243618Taipei Medical UniversityTW69.3251.3826.7851.8164.01263.31
244200University of TsukubaJP67.4051.9726.8052.0365.09263.28
245551Loyola University ChicagoUS66.1651.9827.2652.0765.63263.09
246271Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGR68.0151.5727.6651.6464.19263.07
247258University of KielDE66.3152.3326.4651.9365.93262.96
248221University of Missouri ColumbiaUS66.8852.0726.9451.8265.25262.96
249256University of Cape TownZA66.6651.9126.7152.0065.64262.92
250507Semmelweis UniversityHU67.1851.9226.9951.8365.00262.90
Update List :


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!