2010-2011 RANKING BY REGION

Oceania

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Region RankingUniversity NameWorld RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITCollobrationTotal
1University of Melbourne3885.3277.1740.8465.0052.8862.89384.11
2University of Sydney4384.8275.9341.2563.8551.2363.58380.67
3University of Queensland5283.0374.5839.3662.7150.8261.78372.27
4University of New South Wales8979.2471.1637.9960.5748.8657.13354.95
5Monash University9278.4871.4837.7860.6749.5155.92353.83
6Australian National University13173.6769.8735.9059.3948.9256.72344.47
7University of Western Australia14873.8668.9735.2158.8348.1454.60339.61
8University of Auckland20371.1567.4434.3457.2947.2153.17330.59
9University of Adelaide21171.5267.4734.1557.6147.2251.76329.72
10University of Otago27469.5966.3632.8856.6046.8051.38323.62
11University of Newcastle, Australia35367.5865.4232.5855.8046.3749.08316.82
12Macquarie University41666.9465.0431.9855.4746.1648.49314.08
13University of Wollongong43266.5164.9031.9955.3145.9948.25312.94
14Curtin University of Technology44267.2164.3331.8155.1645.5448.49312.54
15Queensland University of Technology44967.2064.4831.9055.1545.5548.04312.32
16GRIFFITH University45966.9464.5831.7855.1545.7347.80311.97
17University of Tasmania46666.2964.7431.5255.4046.0047.82311.76
18Massey University46966.1564.3331.7055.1345.6248.74311.67
19James Cook University North Queensland49165.8964.5631.2955.2245.8947.82310.67
20University of Canterbury51765.7464.1331.2954.9445.5848.26309.93
21Flinders University53666.0964.3231.3355.1245.6846.92309.47
22DEAKIN University56766.0564.2031.3454.8145.5846.69308.67
23La Trobe University56965.8264.1031.4654.9045.5946.69308.57
24University of SOUTH AUSTRALIA61665.7763.8131.2654.7045.3946.56307.49
25Victoria University of Wellington62565.1763.8231.0254.6145.5547.10307.27
26RMIT University67465.1663.5731.2254.5245.2846.46306.21
27University of Technology Sydney70964.7763.5931.2154.4145.2946.26305.52
28Swinburne University of Technology71064.2563.9030.6154.6145.8046.33305.50
29University of Western Sydney77664.9063.3630.6954.3345.1945.99304.46
30MURDOCH University78663.8863.6830.5354.4845.5146.17304.27
31University of Waikato91763.6563.2230.3454.1545.0846.14302.59
32University of New England Australia92663.8063.3130.3554.1945.1345.72302.50
33Victoria University, Australia95663.7263.2930.1654.1045.1945.62302.08
34Charles Sturt University96063.6763.2430.2754.1245.0945.65302.04
35Edith Cowan University102763.1763.1730.1754.1145.1045.60301.30
36Charles Darwin University103663.1063.2430.0054.2045.2245.36301.12
37Auckland University of Technology110363.3063.0130.0554.0040.4145.54296.31
38Lincoln University Canterbury117754.9763.0222.4254.0045.0045.41284.82
39Southern Cross University138851.9647.4619.9840.8029.9943.42233.60
40University of Canberra143142.9349.3224.0535.7135.1133.27220.39
41University of Southern Queensland145352.9638.7326.7236.0025.4035.17214.99
42Central Queensland University160323.8543.2521.5626.8922.1127.57165.23
43University of Ballarat166539.5824.9916.9822.7510.8830.95146.13
44Bond University169832.8924.1812.2023.2119.9725.46137.91
45University of the South Pacific171118.1727.159.7517.8617.2543.42133.60


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!