2011-2012 Natural Sciences Ranking(1-250)

Update List :

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Update List :
SCI RankingWorld RankingUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
15University of California BerkeleyUS120.9296.3446.2897.99113.10474.63
21Harvard UniversityUS109.41100.0039.44100.00125.00473.85
36University of TokyoJP125.0082.3150.0094.4595.19446.95
415Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS105.8588.9342.0789.00108.41434.25
547California Institute of Technology CaltechUS107.2479.7742.8988.0896.21414.19
64Stanford UniversityUS100.3585.2339.0783.95101.19409.79
711University of CambridgeGB102.1480.0139.1980.8896.63398.84
810University of OxfordGB103.3874.8537.7278.8988.78383.62
924Kyoto UniversityJP106.1071.2042.4278.3583.87381.95
109University of California Los AngelesUS97.6477.6437.5277.4990.36380.64
117University of Michigan Ann ArborUS98.1875.8738.2576.3188.07376.68
128University of Washington SeattleUS95.7376.0836.1375.0289.53372.49
1313University of California San DiegoUS95.6972.3736.5775.5185.37365.52
1437Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR97.8368.6437.0872.8080.53356.89
1539Pennsylvania State UniversityUS94.1970.4936.9971.5681.66354.89
1622University of Wisconsin MadisonUS93.0869.8536.1572.5582.23353.85
173Johns Hopkins UniversityUS89.7970.3134.1572.3385.77352.36
1853Tohoku UniversityJP98.2465.8140.9570.1376.92352.04
192University of TorontoCA92.7569.4834.8670.9182.91350.91
2044Osaka UniversityJP94.7065.6440.2271.4978.77350.82
2173University of MarylandUS94.0068.5235.9971.2380.97350.71
2216Imperial CollegeGB93.0269.2535.6370.6381.59350.12
2349Swiss Federal Institute of Technology ETH ZurichCH94.7468.0035.9870.3779.81348.90
2417Columbia University New YorkUS87.6070.6733.7770.5085.68348.23
2563Peking UniversityCN102.1364.8038.0166.9875.05346.97
2672University of Texas AustinUS91.5968.1435.8969.6980.47345.78
2759University of Illinois Urbana ChampaignUS89.3868.0435.9971.0281.02345.46
2819Yale UniversityUS86.4568.4433.2171.7884.50344.38
2998Princeton UniversityUS87.9568.6334.4870.1382.91344.10
3023Cornell UniversityUS86.9468.7234.4170.6482.30343.01
3169Universite Paris XI SudFR96.0864.7035.9969.2176.90342.88
32113University of California Santa BarbaraUS85.7069.1634.0169.6483.68342.20
3364University of ArizonaUS88.9166.5035.6770.1979.95341.21
3475Tsinghua University ChinaCN97.4664.4138.4064.6973.83338.79
3531Northwestern UniversityUS85.8167.5733.7869.0682.22338.44
3660Zhejiang UniversityCN99.7663.1738.9163.9571.35337.13
37105University of Colorado BoulderUS90.2766.1734.8167.8677.67336.78
38145University of Science and Technology of ChinaCN96.4362.9737.0465.9173.76336.10
3918University College LondonGB91.8664.5933.9468.4076.83335.62
4012University of PennsylvaniaUS83.0267.1832.1968.3883.72334.49
4129Ohio State UniversityUS88.2065.4934.0167.5277.08332.30
42138Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRU104.8057.1040.7061.3868.23332.20
4334Seoul National UniversityKR92.5663.2135.5765.8074.73331.86
44150Nanjing UniversityCN97.6661.1736.5263.8071.33330.48
4546University of ChicagoUS82.2065.8532.4768.2581.39330.17
4640University of ManchesterGB87.1564.5633.9266.4977.24329.37
47146Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJP89.4862.3636.7166.3074.29329.14
4827University of California DavisUS85.1364.7133.1666.9576.17326.12
4942National University of SingaporeSG90.3163.3834.2463.7074.03325.66
5021University of British ColumbiaCA86.9664.1333.0265.6175.63325.35
5182Texas A&M UniversityUS87.5262.7634.0163.9974.04322.32
5235University of MinnesotaUS85.0063.6333.4965.0175.04322.17
5361National Taiwan UniversityTW89.6761.1734.6163.4471.72320.60
5428University of FloridaUS84.7063.0333.7364.2274.49320.18
5593Purdue UniversityUS83.7362.6233.5463.6374.39317.92
56109University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR86.6360.8231.8663.5474.66317.50
5720Duke UniversityUS80.3364.4331.6263.5177.39317.28
58120Georgia Institute of TechnologyUS82.1863.8633.9661.3575.63316.98
5948University of EdinburghGB81.9662.6331.8664.3775.99316.81
6033Universidade de Sao PauloBR89.1259.5635.0961.9469.70315.41
61110Nagoya UniversityJP83.9560.0534.3262.9872.73314.04
62133Ecole Polytechnique Federale de LausanneCH80.0062.6532.4962.5775.62313.33
6386Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT85.5459.9732.5263.0672.18313.28
64104Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN86.5860.4333.1061.2571.92313.27
6579University of California IrvineUS81.7661.7031.8162.9874.44312.68
66116Rutgers UniversityUS81.8761.1332.1162.8774.06312.03
6751Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE80.7161.6331.5562.9775.04311.90
6845Utrecht UniversityNL82.7862.0031.7962.1873.14311.89
6978Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT84.2859.3933.5963.3270.94311.52
70217Jilin UniversityCN90.7957.9933.6959.1868.83310.48
7188Universitat de BarcelonaES83.5059.8632.2362.6271.50309.71
7226McGill UniversityCA81.1360.3431.7563.0773.10309.39
7381University of BristolGB81.1459.9932.2062.5372.15308.00
7480Technische Universitat MunchenDE83.1959.2731.9861.1072.13307.66
7536Washington University Saint LouisUS76.0861.8729.9461.9777.31307.18
7657Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE80.8059.5931.0062.4173.35307.15
77115Universidad Nacional Autonoma de MexicoMX85.8456.8134.4060.4868.18305.71
78119Nanyang Technological UniversitySG85.2158.7832.4759.1269.75305.33
7983Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN85.7858.5733.4758.6368.47304.92
80131Australian National UniversityAU80.0459.2232.6562.0770.82304.81
8196Michigan State UniversityUS80.2559.6531.8561.2771.47304.50
8230University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS77.6261.0430.2360.8674.66304.42
83276Nankai UniversityCN84.9358.1132.4058.7569.46303.65
84240University of California Santa CruzUS75.3360.4929.8361.7975.66303.10
8556New York UniversityUS78.0959.9429.8660.7974.39303.07
86178University of Hawaii at ManoaUS77.5059.7030.5161.3973.55302.65
87152Iowa State UniversityUS78.3759.6331.4661.0071.68302.13
88100Universita di BolognaIT80.7357.9531.8060.7770.33301.57
89147Arizona State UniversityUS78.7659.4631.3060.4871.26301.26
9070Uppsala UniversitySE80.0058.5830.8660.6471.15301.23
9125University of PittsburghUS77.8059.4230.3861.1072.36301.07
9277Catholic University of LeuvenBE82.1558.1731.6859.7569.26301.02
9343University of SydneyAU79.3159.0031.7060.4470.51300.96
9441University of CopenhagenDK80.5158.6929.6859.6472.18300.71
9554University of AlbertaCA80.9958.1031.5760.0669.74300.46
9667Boston UniversityUS77.7759.7030.4360.3572.09300.34
97231Durham UniversityGB77.8758.7431.1260.1772.37300.27
98127University of SouthamptonGB79.8158.2131.5260.2569.85299.64
99135Hokkaido UniversityJP80.4457.4632.6859.5969.18299.36
10038University of MelbourneAU78.5458.9730.6559.6971.10298.95
101216Universite Joseph Fourier Grenoble 1FR79.2058.1330.3359.9771.22298.85
10250University of HelsinkiFI78.3758.5430.2659.8870.85297.91
10352University of QueenslandAU79.7158.6230.4458.9670.04297.77
104176Stockholm UniversitySE78.5558.3429.5259.6071.50297.52
105236Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)DE75.4458.3132.2860.3670.45296.84
10668Leiden UniversityNL78.6657.8829.4459.1671.66296.81
10791University of GroningenNL79.5157.9529.6558.6870.73296.52
10887Tel Aviv UniversityIL78.9857.1031.0759.9669.39296.50
109196Sichuan UniversityCN86.4855.1031.9456.5266.32296.35
11058University of AmsterdamNL79.0757.4829.7459.5770.31296.17
111137Kyushu UniversityJP79.8256.4332.4858.9868.41296.12
11262Lund UniversitySE76.8658.3930.3659.4570.59295.65
11366University of Southern CaliforniaUS75.8659.0330.6158.8671.21295.58
114128Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE76.7657.6530.5559.7170.74295.41
115114University of VirginiaUS75.6958.3130.1260.2271.05295.39
11614University of California San FranciscoUS70.1459.9727.1860.0477.91295.25
117187Universitat de ValènciaES78.2257.1431.0459.6069.08295.07
11876Ghent UniversityBE80.0857.5430.8557.9168.60294.99
119149Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR79.3157.0230.5358.8669.10294.82
120160Universite de GeneveCH76.2257.7329.5059.6471.64294.73
121206Shandong UniversityCN84.8255.3131.3756.7466.35294.59
122202University of Massachusetts AmherstUS74.4058.4129.8059.2271.86293.68
12390University of UtahUS75.0658.5229.5858.8371.64293.63
124126University of LeedsGB78.2757.3630.8258.2468.91293.60
125103University of NottinghamGB77.5457.2930.3558.4769.91293.55
12655Universitat ZurichCH76.3557.7129.0958.8371.48293.46
127173Universitat WienAT79.7156.4130.7057.9768.41293.19
128175Stony Brook UniversityUS75.0757.5530.4059.8570.14293.02
129111Yonsei UniversityKR77.8856.9230.8258.0869.11292.81
130243Florida State UniversityUS76.1757.5030.3458.9169.30292.22
131122University of RochesterUS73.9457.8130.0959.6470.56292.04
132161Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE76.6756.9629.9758.6869.51291.79
13389University of New South WalesAU78.8456.7530.6057.4468.06291.68
134118University of SheffieldGB75.7857.1830.6858.5669.45291.65
135141Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE76.8257.1430.1257.9369.63291.64
136182Universidad Complutense de MadridES79.5755.8130.7357.7667.67291.54
137134Universitat GottingenDE76.1058.3729.3457.9369.78291.52
138158Charles UniversityCZ80.0055.5731.0757.1467.55291.33
139214University of California RiversideUS72.5457.9929.4459.8271.37291.15
140190Ruhr Universitat BochumDE76.3356.4630.6259.0468.60291.05
14184Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT75.4056.7430.7158.8569.07290.77
142197Indiana UniversityUS76.1756.7329.6558.8569.33290.73
143224Weizmann Institute of ScienceIL72.5957.4428.9459.8371.81290.62
144219Louis Pasteur University (Strasbourg 1)FR76.4256.3029.3158.6869.68290.39
145339Lanzhou UniversityCN81.7055.5130.5355.9366.38290.05
14671Vanderbilt UniversityUS74.5157.4329.4358.0470.54289.95
147185University of WaterlooCA78.0755.9930.7457.1567.71289.67
148283Rice UniversityUS71.9358.4728.9158.0672.12289.49
149153Brown UniversityUS74.9957.2829.0458.4369.69289.43
150200University of TsukubaJP75.6256.0630.8257.9068.78289.18
151210Universidad Autonoma de MadridES76.2355.9629.8258.1168.62288.74
15285Aarhus UniversityDK74.9856.6928.9957.9969.70288.35
153107Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT76.1856.0830.8957.8167.28288.23
154166Hebrew University of JerusalemIL74.1856.2729.8158.5569.31288.12
155184Universitat MunsterDE75.6656.2029.6657.9168.67288.10
156171National Cheng Kung UniversityTW78.4855.8330.8556.1666.58287.91
157245University of Montpellier 2FR74.9656.5629.6857.4669.08287.74
158281Dalian University of TechnologyCN80.4854.9030.9855.3565.92287.62
159296National Tsing Hua University TaiwanTW75.3455.8930.2357.6768.19287.32
160212Harbin Institute of TechnologyCN81.3854.2632.0454.5165.08287.28
16192Monash UniversityAU76.1156.2829.5257.2268.13287.25
162106University of BirminghamGB75.2756.1029.5857.9368.22287.10
163349Ecole Polytechnique (France)FR75.0356.1529.6357.7868.47287.06
164101University of GlasgowGB74.0356.3429.4258.0469.08286.92
165278University of Saint AndrewsGB73.7556.4829.0657.7769.74286.80
166191Universita di PisaIT75.5455.5930.3457.6467.67286.78
167241Carnegie Mellon UniversityUS72.8056.9929.7857.4369.57286.57
168220University of Tennessee KnoxvilleUS74.3556.3929.6557.9968.18286.56
169169North Carolina State UniversityUS75.1256.2030.2157.0967.93286.55
17099Radboud University NijmegenNL74.7356.6928.0856.9869.96286.45
171142University of LiverpoolGB73.5756.1129.3958.4568.76286.28
172159Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE75.9555.4229.6157.2168.08286.27
173124University of Illinois ChicagoUS72.8556.5229.5057.9269.30286.09
174249Wuhan UniversityCN76.1355.7731.2355.8067.10286.04
175269Royal Institute of TechnologySE74.8856.0529.8657.0868.13285.99
176157Korea UniversityKR75.4655.9629.7856.8267.96285.97
177194Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE75.5255.7529.7556.6268.31285.96
178183Sun Yat-sen UniversityCN78.0655.7129.7055.4966.95285.92
179162Universitat zu KolnDE75.5155.4529.1757.2568.43285.81
18094University of OsloNO75.8555.6729.5556.8567.59285.51
181195Delft University of TechnologyNL73.8756.5130.2756.1668.68285.50
182172Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR74.7555.4929.7956.9368.34285.31
183117University of IowaUS73.5556.3329.2957.4968.51285.17
184228Universitat HamburgDE74.7755.3729.2157.4368.31285.10
185170Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT74.6755.5230.2156.9667.71285.07
186239Humboldt Universitat zu BerlinDE73.5755.7829.2857.5468.68284.85
187314University of Notre DameUS73.0555.9429.1557.8368.82284.79
188299National Chiao Tung UniversityTW76.9654.5430.8756.1066.21284.69
189102McMaster UniversityCA74.2555.8429.6856.7668.14284.67
190154Universitat Autònoma de BarcelonaES74.5455.4629.2857.0168.00284.30
19195Universite de MontrealCA72.7156.0028.8957.2669.20284.06
192285Eindhoven University of TechnologyNL73.7855.7229.4456.3968.61283.94
193253Freie Universitat BerlinDE74.6455.1529.0556.9567.97283.76
194123University of MiamiUS74.4156.1829.1056.3167.67283.66
195130University of Hong KongHK74.2755.9529.2356.1668.03283.65
196192Technische Universitat DresdenDE74.3655.4629.5056.3067.67283.30
197226University of WarwickGB73.6255.1229.3057.2567.75283.04
198151Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT73.8255.1529.0456.7367.81282.55
199225Technical University of DenmarkDK73.8855.6029.3255.4667.74282.00
200164Cardiff UniversityGB75.3254.5228.2955.9767.88281.98
201316Pohang University of Science and TechnologyKR73.2355.4129.0955.7868.37281.88
202205Technion Israel Institute of TechnologyIL74.2154.4029.6856.6566.75281.68
203264Hiroshima UniversityJP74.3754.3329.5956.4266.93281.65
204232University of JenaDE73.8755.3829.2455.9367.15281.58
205230University of New MexicoUS71.6655.8228.8356.6568.52281.48
206198Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyCN77.7053.4131.4754.2464.59281.40
20765Emory UniversityUS71.0156.0027.7656.2370.12281.13
208302University of DelawareUS72.6355.5629.3055.8867.68281.05
209355Xiamen UniversityCN77.1753.7729.2054.7366.15281.03
210163Universitat FreiburgDE72.9955.0728.3756.4568.16281.02
211177Universitat WurzburgDE72.0655.1528.2756.7368.70280.92
212125Universitat TubingenDE72.8955.0728.9156.1267.74280.73
213139University of Western OntarioCA74.4654.4829.2156.0566.48280.69
214165University of GeorgiaUS72.7155.5328.6856.2467.49280.64
215108VU University of AmsterdamNL72.7755.5628.5356.1267.47280.44
216215Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversityUS73.2355.2629.4955.7866.58280.34
217375Beijing Normal UniversityCN77.2553.5129.8154.2765.41280.25
218265Hanyang UniversityKR74.2554.1930.1455.1066.33280.02
219238Colorado State UniversityUS71.7255.5528.9356.3567.44280.00
220379Warsaw UniversityPL74.3553.8829.5655.7266.30279.82
221315University of Victoria British ColumbiaCA71.8055.3628.4655.7868.07279.48
222254Louisiana State UniversityUS72.2655.2128.9655.5067.46279.39
223112University of CalgaryCA74.1954.0529.0955.2366.21278.78
224348Universitat StuttgartDE72.1454.6529.1755.2467.56278.77
225129Universitat BernCH72.4054.8028.3655.7067.40278.66
226255University of YorkGB70.9055.1828.2156.0667.92278.27
22774Kings College LondonGB71.0155.6827.6255.2868.51278.10
228222Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR73.7154.0029.7154.9465.40277.77
229246Universita degli Studi di Roma Tor VergataIT72.8354.1028.7455.2766.81277.75
230419East China University of Science and TechnologyCN75.6854.1028.2953.0966.29277.44
231136University of Maryland, BaltimoreUS69.4555.6927.1955.4769.44277.24
232354Tianjin UniversityCN74.1153.8030.3353.6765.30277.22
233356University of TriesteIT70.4254.7627.9856.0167.95277.12
234132Case Western Reserve UniversityUS68.4655.9827.4755.2269.82276.95
235344South China University of TechnologyCN74.9353.6628.9453.5365.75276.81
236331Southeast University ChinaCN76.8252.8929.5153.0764.46276.75
237144Universitat BaselCH70.0655.2927.5655.4568.38276.73
238326University of Kansas LawrenceUS72.0854.2628.4455.4866.39276.64
239286Universidad de GranadaES74.3753.5129.1454.4865.08276.57
240313Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyHK69.9755.3728.4054.6267.68276.06
241346Universite de Rennes 1FR72.3353.6128.5455.1766.30275.93
242403University of Bordeaux 1FR69.9154.8928.8855.2067.06275.93
243385Waseda UniversityJP71.0753.7528.8355.6066.69275.93
244148University of Western AustraliaAU72.9153.7628.4754.9965.73275.86
245233University of LeicesterGB70.1954.4128.0655.3267.80275.78
246235State University of New York at BuffaloUS70.7854.3428.1155.6166.92275.76
247156Chinese University of Hong KongHK71.8454.5128.4554.3466.59275.72
248345Chalmers University of TechnologySE72.0253.9628.3954.5966.53275.49
249303Jagiellonian UniversityPL72.9153.1228.9554.9565.43275.37
250229Universidade do PortoPT72.2554.3528.0254.0066.63275.25
Update List :


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!