2012-2013 RANKING BY COUNTRY

Iran        Iran  [ AGE Ranking ]

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

RANKING : | OVERALL | ENG | AGE | MED | LIFE | SCI | SOC

Field RankingUniversity NameOverall RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
67University of Tehran17092.3958.6032.9858.9969.49312.45
87Daneshgahe Azad Eslami226101.1753.1831.5054.3364.23304.40
327Daneshgahe Tarbiat Modares51671.7552.8327.3152.4964.72269.10
419Shiraz University67670.8851.1027.2651.8863.04264.15
465Ferdowsi University of Mashhad100369.1950.9927.3251.3962.96261.85
528Daneshgahe Tabriz93767.8151.5626.2850.6963.41259.74
589Isfahan University of Technology70066.7450.8425.9351.0662.94257.51
759Tehran University of Medical Sciences42763.8350.7025.3350.3662.85253.06
799Shahid Beheshti University83463.9150.1925.4150.1362.55252.20
903Bu Ali Sina University125165.3050.1625.3850.1154.60245.55
997Sharif University of Technology49862.8550.0715.9741.3853.86224.13


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!