Clinical Medicine (1-250)

Update List :

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Update List :
MED RankingWorld RankingUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITTotal
11Harvard UniversityUS125.00100.0050.00100.00125.00500.00
23Johns Hopkins UniversityUS98.3977.5241.9073.0595.04385.90
317University of California San FranciscoUS93.6373.8639.3270.3292.48369.61
42University of TorontoCA97.0972.5940.1869.4187.22366.48
524University of PittsburghUS90.8170.4439.0367.0384.94352.25
612University of PennsylvaniaUS88.9569.8737.2566.5287.92350.50
78University of Washington SeattleUS88.6370.2836.7866.7786.95349.40
89University of California Los AngelesUS87.2070.0937.9666.0485.20346.48
96University of Michigan Ann ArborUS88.7668.7537.4365.9883.85344.77
1020Duke UniversityUS86.2269.0136.5766.2486.53344.57
1116Columbia University New YorkUS85.1367.0235.4264.4783.43335.46
1235Karolinska InstituteSE86.2465.8735.0864.0381.39332.61
134Stanford UniversityUS85.2265.7835.6163.3681.51331.49
1437Washington University Saint LouisUS81.4064.7334.3362.0981.27323.82
1513University of California San DiegoUS80.2264.4233.3461.6380.38319.99
1631University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS80.6864.6833.3361.7279.17319.58
1719Yale UniversityUS81.9463.0533.7961.4078.32318.51
1814Imperial CollegeGB79.7162.7633.8661.8779.04317.24
1918University College LondonGB79.9762.9733.2761.8479.01317.05
2086Erasmus UniversityNL80.7662.8733.3461.4478.47316.87
2165Emory UniversityUS80.0362.7733.7361.0778.16315.76
2229Northwestern UniversityUS80.7961.9333.5960.5076.55313.35
2332University of MelbourneAU82.7661.1132.8459.6875.34311.73
2436University of MinnesotaUS79.4361.9733.0860.3976.74311.60
2569Kings College LondonGB80.8661.0533.6460.1175.63311.29
267University of OxfordGB76.5462.2231.5260.2280.28310.77
2753University of AmsterdamNL79.5060.5632.1960.1475.36307.75
2857Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE79.5160.5832.9759.4474.91307.41
29120University of Alabama BirminghamUS79.2160.5132.9259.4875.20307.33
3071Vanderbilt UniversityUS78.6360.8231.6459.5076.71307.29
3140University of SydneyAU81.5960.1732.8658.8673.53307.01
3226McGill UniversityCA78.1161.2132.2858.9576.05306.60
3328Universidade de Sao PauloBR87.7757.3835.2456.4568.73305.56
3421University of British ColumbiaCA78.0061.0132.0858.8075.30305.19
3574Leiden UniversityNL76.8460.1531.7959.9875.63304.40
3630University of CopenhagenDK79.2360.1831.3858.7074.87304.36
3764Boston UniversityUS77.1660.5731.1459.1275.09303.09
3845Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE77.8559.9032.3158.1274.67302.85
3947University of ChicagoUS75.9359.8832.0858.8675.23301.98
4044Utrecht UniversityNL78.2759.4330.9859.0873.82301.59
4152New York UniversityUS77.6959.5432.1157.9973.83301.15
4268University of Southern CaliforniaUS77.8159.2331.8458.4472.77300.09
4323Cornell UniversityUS75.4559.5131.3158.0875.17299.51
44132Universite Rene Descartes Paris 5FR78.3558.3330.7457.9174.03299.36
4533Ohio State UniversityUS77.2059.0731.4857.6373.44298.82
4622University of Wisconsin MadisonUS76.4558.9831.4057.6272.68297.12
47101McMaster UniversityCA75.4158.5930.7257.1873.58295.47
4855Universitat ZurichCH76.2758.5530.8457.3372.43295.42
4962Lund UniversitySE76.5157.7530.5557.2472.43294.47
5082Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT75.3757.9331.5757.1871.64293.69
51188Oregon Health and Science UniversityUS75.3558.2630.7856.8172.44293.63
52159The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at DallasUS76.6657.4430.4956.9172.06293.56
5334University of FloridaUS75.8758.0031.3956.8071.35293.42
5439Seoul National UniversityKR81.2356.0731.6056.1768.31293.37
5594University of UtahUS76.1157.9231.0256.7671.40293.21
56204Medical University of ViennaAT75.4757.5731.2156.9072.04293.19
5711University of CambridgeGB72.9858.1029.7757.0374.58292.46
5892Radboud University NijmegenNL77.3257.0130.4656.7670.78292.33
5910University of TokyoJP76.4256.5331.0556.9070.87291.77
60119University of MiamiUS75.6756.8131.3956.3670.24290.47
61133Case Western Reserve UniversityUS74.2557.3330.4156.6171.16289.76
6256University of HelsinkiFI74.5757.2329.8557.1070.86289.62
63136University of Maryland, BaltimoreUS74.7857.1430.5256.4770.68289.58
64156University of CincinnatiUS73.6757.3130.1956.4371.60289.19
6587University of GroningenNL72.6257.6829.5357.2572.09289.17
6661University of AlbertaCA74.9356.6230.5856.2270.55288.89
6791University of OsloNO76.8356.2529.8356.1269.45288.48
6838University of ManchesterGB74.4056.7630.6356.1370.55288.47
69121University of RochesterUS72.9457.4130.4156.0171.34288.10
7080Technische Universitat MunchenDE73.4356.7430.0255.4471.43287.07
7184Monash UniversityAU75.9455.9929.9555.4469.65286.98
7279Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT74.7556.1830.8555.5369.62286.93
73248University of Colorado at DenverUS71.1357.6429.5756.3772.14286.84
74100Universite de MontrealCA73.0056.7429.8656.3670.75286.72
7541Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR73.1356.4329.2056.1971.58286.53
76124Universitat BernCH74.5556.1730.0955.6369.38285.81
7750University of QueenslandAU75.7555.8529.9155.1669.07285.75
78107Yonsei UniversityKR78.4254.6130.8454.8167.05285.73
7976Uppsala UniversitySE74.0356.1529.4255.8670.28285.73
8027University of California DavisUS72.1657.0929.7855.7970.64285.47
8193Tel Aviv UniversityIL76.2755.3830.3055.3867.84285.18
82126University of IowaUS72.6456.6529.7555.6770.23284.95
83111VU University of AmsterdamNL72.2956.9129.2755.6770.80284.94
8459National Taiwan UniversityTW75.7455.0230.3155.5067.67284.25
85114University of CalgaryCA72.9556.1429.8055.2869.79283.97
86209University of MaastrichtNL73.5555.8729.3255.3569.67283.77
87106Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT73.1655.5130.3655.2468.76283.04
88168National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGR75.0254.6531.2054.6767.22282.78
89131Universitat TubingenDE72.1055.9829.9655.1369.54282.71
90286Wake Forest UniversityUS71.0156.2529.4755.3770.60282.70
91125University of Illinois ChicagoUS73.3255.5929.6254.8068.34281.68
9246Osaka UniversityJP73.0355.0129.7454.9468.47281.19
9390Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT72.7154.9130.0954.7768.34280.83
9489University of New South WalesAU73.4955.0429.4254.6568.02280.62
95331Thomas Jefferson UniversityUS72.3155.1429.7054.6268.70280.47
96102University of GlasgowGB68.9256.0728.5055.3771.17280.03
9777Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN76.9853.4829.2653.8666.11279.70
98148Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT70.5155.3429.1654.6370.04279.69
99194Wayne State UniversityUS71.7255.0329.8854.7268.17279.53
100147Universitat BaselCH70.9955.3128.8454.9269.21279.27
101166Chinese University of Hong KongHK72.4454.9929.2854.5567.96279.22
10288Universitat de BarcelonaES71.4155.1328.6654.6169.18278.98
10383University of California IrvineUS70.3255.5829.3554.4369.20278.88
10499University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR70.8454.9727.9854.8670.18278.83
105146University of Western OntarioCA72.2154.8129.4654.4467.86278.77
106333Medical University of South CarolinaUS71.7054.8729.0354.4668.41278.46
107305The University of Texas Health Science Center at San AntonioUS70.1755.7128.7954.4569.24278.35
10825Kyoto UniversityJP71.6454.6429.3354.4868.12278.20
109215Yeshiva UniversityUS69.6355.3928.8554.4969.81278.17
110149Brown UniversityUS71.9254.9028.6354.5268.13278.11
111113University of VirginiaUS70.6055.1229.1254.3468.88278.05
112167Universite dOttawa University of OttawaCA70.7954.9528.8054.3569.07277.95
113195Goteborg UniversitySE72.6454.6928.4454.0967.97277.83
114158Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR75.3553.5329.1153.7766.07277.83
115103Universita di BolognaIT70.5055.0929.4854.1968.51277.78
116108University of BirminghamGB70.4454.5729.0154.9168.74277.67
117229University of South FloridaUS71.1954.5728.9953.9768.54277.26
11849University of EdinburghGB69.6854.7528.5754.7669.32277.08
119358Medical College of WisconsinUS71.2754.5329.0954.1367.98277.00
120129University of Hong KongHK71.8454.4928.6754.2967.38276.66
121289University of Medicine and Dentistry New JerseyUS70.1354.7629.2953.9068.20276.27
12266Ghent UniversityBE71.8654.3728.6153.7067.73276.27
123267Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUS69.6954.7328.6154.1068.59275.72
124161University of Newcastle upon TyneGB69.2954.4928.5454.3968.99275.70
125143Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE70.9254.3628.8353.7967.44275.35
126157Sun Yat-sen UniversityCN74.8553.0728.1953.2165.95275.27
12773University of ArizonaUS69.9254.5028.8153.9368.08275.24
128177Tufts UniversityUS69.6354.9828.4453.7768.34275.17
129139University of Western AustraliaAU71.5554.0528.4753.7667.14274.96
13097Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN74.2552.9928.3453.2865.92274.78
131349Chang Gung UniversityTW74.0953.0128.4553.5265.46274.53
132397Ulsan UniversityKR73.5553.0028.5353.4665.84274.38
13378Catholic University of LeuvenBE69.4854.6028.1153.9268.24274.35
13485University of BristolGB68.7154.6927.8354.3168.62274.17
135382National Yang Ming UniversityTW73.8752.9428.4253.4365.33273.98
136380Catholic University of the Sacred HeartIT70.9253.6729.0053.4866.57273.65
137171Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT69.7854.0528.7853.6167.39273.61
13858Peking UniversityCN72.7153.1628.3653.3665.92273.50
139164Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE68.8754.2528.1353.6568.35273.25
14067Universite Paris XI SudFR69.2353.8327.4053.7568.31272.53
141251Heinrich Heine Universitat DusseldorfDE68.9753.9328.1253.4367.53271.99
142176Universitat zu KolnDE68.3853.7828.2353.4067.79271.58
143162Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE68.6453.9428.0253.1567.55271.30
144127Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE68.9353.8328.1353.2867.00271.17
14543National University of SingaporeSG69.9153.2928.0553.4766.24270.96
14660Tohoku UniversityJP69.6353.1728.3753.0966.56270.83
147170University of TehranIR74.2551.8328.8951.8363.98270.79
148236Universitat LeipzigDE68.9553.7328.1652.9666.95270.75
149392Universidade Federal de Sao Paulo BR71.1452.7729.1752.4365.16270.66
150276Keio UniversityJP70.2552.9328.1953.0566.10270.53
151388Medical University of InnsbruckAT68.7953.3128.2753.0766.49269.92
152115University of SheffieldGB67.9053.7427.8453.0467.33269.85
153174Universite Catholique de LouvainBE67.8753.9427.7253.0267.26269.82
154258University of Southern DenmarkDK69.2353.3527.4453.0366.76269.81
155210University of AdelaideAU69.5753.2627.9352.8666.10269.72
156184Universitat WurzburgDE67.6853.5427.8553.1667.41269.64
157274Universitat UlmDE67.8253.5027.8653.0767.37269.63
158193University of KentuckyUS68.3153.5228.1952.8766.65269.53
159138Kyushu UniversityJP69.7852.7827.9153.0265.94269.43
160150Universitat Autònoma de BarcelonaES69.4753.1427.5152.8766.39269.38
161427Tehran University of Medical SciencesIR73.7051.5528.3551.5863.87269.05
162117Nagoya UniversityJP69.0053.0628.1752.8465.81268.89
163110University of NottinghamGB68.0853.3827.8153.0766.55268.89
164421Istanbul UniversityTR71.5352.0128.8752.0864.36268.85
165152Cardiff UniversityGB67.8753.2927.6152.9667.06268.80
166220Universite de LausanneCH67.9753.3427.2852.9567.22268.76
167206University of BergenNO68.7053.3127.2653.0066.48268.75
168345University of LouisvilleUS68.3453.2028.1552.6966.25268.63
169123University of LeedsGB68.1353.1027.7352.9666.70268.62
170499Rush UniversityUS68.0053.4727.8052.6466.68268.59
171211Universite LavalCA68.4453.3427.2552.8666.50268.39
172259Umea UniversitySE68.4053.2027.1553.0766.48268.30
173116Aarhus UniversityDK68.7953.0927.1052.8166.29268.08
174541The Catholic University of KoreaKR72.0451.6727.7651.8864.67268.01
17554Zhejiang UniversityCN71.0752.1228.0552.0864.52267.84
176431The University of Texas Health Science Center at HoustonUS68.0153.1627.2452.7966.64267.83
177485Capital Medical University ChinaCN72.0951.6727.4651.9764.48267.66
178183Universitat MunsterDE67.4053.1427.5052.8766.72267.63
179503Medical University of GrazAT69.2552.5027.8752.4365.52267.57
180325George Washington UniversityUS68.5552.7427.4452.8465.98267.55
181224State University of New York at BuffaloUS68.2653.0327.5752.4966.09267.45
182135Universitat GottingenDE67.2253.2327.4952.8266.58267.35
183446University of TampereFI67.9853.0927.1152.7666.40267.34
184165Universitat FreiburgDE67.1553.1927.3852.8266.79267.33
185145University of LiverpoolGB67.3252.9827.5852.8966.50267.27
186128University of SouthamptonGB67.3353.1727.5152.6266.52267.15
187282University of TurkuFI68.2352.8427.2452.8765.90267.09
188187Sichuan UniversityCN71.3051.7127.5952.0364.36266.99
189339Georgetown UniversityUS67.0653.1527.3252.7866.67266.98
190153Charles UniversityCZ68.3652.5327.8852.3665.79266.92
191151Korea UniversityKR70.2251.9627.9452.0464.67266.83
192142Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR67.6352.9227.2852.6466.25266.72
193191Universita di PisaIT67.5053.1027.7452.4265.88266.65
19442Pennsylvania State UniversityUS67.9752.8927.5652.3065.84266.54
19515Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS65.1753.7026.6352.4868.53266.51
196207University of AucklandNZ67.4453.0127.3452.4566.20266.43
197447University of Nebraska Medical CenterUS67.4252.8027.2252.5766.40266.41
198261University of ManitobaCA67.9152.7027.3352.5965.82266.35
1995University of California BerkeleyUS66.3453.3326.8252.5367.33266.34
200186Technische Universitat DresdenDE67.4552.9527.4252.4266.01266.26
201441China Medical University TaiwanTW70.7051.8027.0152.0364.66266.20
202275Dalhousie UniversityCA68.2252.6427.4852.3165.55266.19
203426The University of Texas Medical Branch at GalvestonUS67.2952.7827.7052.5565.68266.01
204314Linkoping UniversitySE68.4552.5527.0752.2965.63266.00
205292Universita degli Studi di GenovaIT67.7952.6027.3152.3465.87265.92
206422Tokyo Medical and Dental UniversityJP67.9952.4427.3352.5265.62265.90
207254Queens University KingstonCA67.3152.7227.1852.4766.04265.71
208299Universita degli Studi di PaviaIT67.0452.6127.4252.4866.09265.64
209481University of Tennessee - Health Science Center at MemphisUS67.1652.7127.3652.5565.85265.62
210140Hokkaido UniversityJP68.3652.2027.4852.2765.30265.61
211534University of Arkansas for Medical SciencesUS67.3952.5627.3852.3365.69265.35
212230University of New MexicoUS66.4752.8227.2452.5366.23265.29
213181Stony Brook UniversityUS66.9452.8527.1852.3265.90265.19
214448University of VeronaIT67.3752.5627.3752.2865.54265.13
215409University of VermontUS66.6052.8026.9152.6566.15265.11
216231University of LeicesterGB66.1452.8726.7852.6366.64265.05
217429Hacettepe UniversityTR69.0551.8028.1751.7164.23264.96
218958UZ GasthuisbergBE64.7553.4526.5552.3867.73264.86
219326Dartmouth CollegeUS66.5652.8926.7652.4766.14264.82
220272University of OtagoNZ68.0952.2826.9752.2465.21264.79
221200Ruhr Universitat BochumDE68.1552.1127.4752.0564.97264.75
222222University of AntwerpBE67.3052.5527.0452.0865.72264.70
223235Universite Libre de BruxellesBE65.4752.9926.9452.2866.72264.40
224237University of Cape TownZA66.4952.3526.6952.2366.40264.16
225284Universitat RegensburgDE66.1852.5227.1152.1965.97263.96
226415Tulane UniversityUS66.3552.5127.2152.0565.80263.93
227483Saint Louis UniversityUS66.0752.5527.0652.1765.94263.78
228338University of OuluFI67.0752.2926.8152.1965.37263.73
22998Michigan State UniversityUS67.0152.3027.2151.8865.26263.66
230238Universita degli Studi di Roma Tor VergataIT66.6752.2727.1651.9565.53263.57
231350University of Newcastle, AustraliaAU67.3152.0726.7251.9565.44263.50
232600Taipei Medical UniversityTW69.2551.4326.8951.8564.06263.48
233563Medical College of GeorgiaUS65.3652.7727.2352.2465.88263.48
234591Juntendo UniversityJP67.4751.9226.9451.9165.08263.31
235472University of KuopioFI66.0052.5826.6852.3465.58263.19
236549Loyola University ChicagoUS66.1452.2227.1752.0665.57263.14
237318Okayama UniversityJP67.1951.9427.1051.9764.93263.12
238387Universitat des SaarlandesDE66.5052.1927.0952.0365.32263.12
239306Philipps Universitat MarburgDE66.8652.1526.8951.8965.32263.11
240249Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR68.1451.6727.6951.5364.07263.10
241309Justus Liebig Universitat GiessenDE67.0551.8226.9152.0265.29263.09
242348University of Duisburg-EssenDE66.1952.3626.4751.9765.94262.93
243196Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE66.6552.0327.0651.9865.20262.91
244160Universite de GeneveCH66.3152.1826.6152.1065.65262.85
245233University of JenaDE66.4852.2326.9551.9165.27262.84
246566Kaohsiung Medical UniversityTW68.1651.5927.0051.7964.27262.80
247234University of AberdeenGB65.9652.4326.8052.1065.48262.78
248264Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGR67.6151.5927.7151.6164.24262.75
249217Technion Israel Institute of TechnologyIL66.9151.9226.9551.9664.95262.70
250356Mahidol UniversityTH67.2451.8026.8651.5665.13262.60
Update List :


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!