2012-2013 RANKING BY REGION

Oceania

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Region RankingUniversity NameWorld RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITCollobrationTotal
1University of Melbourne3285.3579.7839.8165.4554.0363.42387.84
2University of Sydney4085.5278.2240.2464.1051.9664.06384.10
3University of Queensland5082.8176.4438.2663.0451.3861.99373.92
4Monash University8479.4473.1336.8661.1449.9856.71357.25
5University of New South Wales8978.9172.7036.8460.7349.4857.49356.14
6Australian National University13772.8270.1734.6659.0048.8656.00341.51
7University of Western Australia13974.0069.9634.5258.9148.4454.89340.72
8University of Auckland20770.4767.9833.4957.1247.1852.88329.13
9University of Adelaide21070.6768.2733.5057.5047.4051.60328.94
10University of Otago27268.8666.7332.4756.6846.8851.13322.75
11University of Newcastle, Australia35066.8165.9332.0355.8446.6848.89316.19
12Macquarie University41066.7665.1631.4955.3846.1048.36313.24
13University of Wollongong42366.2065.0931.4055.2346.0948.38312.39
14Queensland University of Technology43466.9464.6931.5055.0645.4648.03311.69
15GRIFFITH University43567.0164.6431.4455.1845.5947.70311.56
16University of Tasmania44066.0964.8831.1655.3946.0647.71311.30
17Massey University47465.5564.3131.1654.9245.5348.33309.80
18James Cook University North Queensland47665.5964.5930.9255.1245.8847.54309.64
19Curtin University of Technology48065.1464.5031.2654.9945.4948.15309.53
20University of Canterbury49365.5764.1030.8754.7945.5348.24309.09
21DEAKIN University52065.9464.3531.0554.7945.4946.74308.37
22Flinders University53165.3064.3930.9854.9845.6546.69307.98
23La Trobe University55665.5664.0031.0854.7445.5446.42307.34
24University of SOUTH AUSTRALIA57265.4963.8730.9354.6845.3246.55306.84
25Victoria University of Wellington61564.6963.6530.6554.5045.4346.90305.81
26RMIT University66764.5563.5030.7254.3745.1446.31304.60
27University of Technology Sydney66964.5663.4530.6754.3545.1746.38304.59
28Swinburne University of Technology68263.9763.7130.2454.4945.6646.26304.33
29University of Western Sydney70964.5763.2730.4854.2645.1045.99303.67
30MURDOCH University74663.7463.4930.2154.3245.3345.83302.92
31Victoria University, Australia83863.4763.1328.5453.2645.0745.64299.12
32University of New England Australia89163.0463.0030.0653.7336.7645.37291.96
33Charles Sturt University95263.1158.5030.0349.5736.2845.37282.86
34University of Waikato99163.1256.0730.0447.3531.2045.76273.56
35Edith Cowan University102349.6257.6423.8846.9141.6145.24264.90
36Charles Darwin University106237.5752.7619.6254.0145.0043.25252.21
37Auckland University of Technology116747.6139.0821.9033.9923.7845.29211.67
38Lincoln University Canterbury121233.1142.3714.5533.5830.1245.02198.75
39Southern Cross University135636.2332.4813.0124.2419.6025.66151.23
40University of Canberra145228.8724.4014.1122.1615.2620.31125.11
41University of Southern Queensland147628.8721.4414.7219.4211.7723.92120.14
42Bond University160122.1815.058.7915.6610.0220.4292.12
43University of Ballarat162717.7216.029.7116.668.7118.1386.95
44Central Queensland University16379.6921.9410.2315.7210.9515.9484.48
45University of the South Pacific18000.9911.944.158.297.1522.2854.81


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!