2013-2014 RANKING BY REGION

Oceania

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Region RankingUniversity NameWorld RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentJITJCITCollobrationTotal
1University of Melbourne33101.2592.2046.3577.1761.8769.54448.40
2University of Sydney39102.5789.9747.2573.7158.2270.64442.36
3University of Queensland5299.0987.1244.0070.2057.3567.91425.67
4Monash University8192.9281.0341.9668.3254.5161.15399.90
5University of New South Wales9091.6180.3741.5966.1853.2762.10395.12
6University of Western Australia13783.7675.4437.7164.2051.4758.75371.32
7Australian National University14579.8875.0437.3764.2951.6759.01367.25
8University of Adelaide20978.2472.1335.9560.9249.1254.01350.37
9University of Auckland21477.3071.7335.7959.7849.0455.71349.35
10University of Otago27173.1269.7534.1759.2548.4853.05337.82
11University of Newcastle, Australia35370.3768.2933.4057.9448.1150.25328.37
12Macquarie University40769.8566.8632.5357.2947.0249.61323.15
13GRIFFITH University41571.0466.2832.5956.5946.4149.01321.92
14University of Wollongong42469.2966.7832.3156.6046.9749.38321.33
15University of Tasmania44068.2166.1931.9257.7846.9048.70319.70
16Queensland University of Technology45269.9465.0532.6456.2445.9649.06318.89
17James Cook University North Queensland46068.0665.8431.5757.2246.6248.57317.89
18Curtin University of Technology46168.3065.8232.1756.3645.9249.32317.88
19University of Canterbury49467.4365.2731.4556.3246.1749.62316.26
20DEAKIN University49968.8565.5231.9756.1445.9347.76316.17
21Massey University52466.8165.1131.7156.1045.9948.99314.71
22Flinders University52567.5565.4231.8156.5146.0347.39314.71
23University of SOUTH AUSTRALIA56167.9064.8431.7955.7445.5747.42313.25
24La Trobe University57867.3464.6931.8155.8145.8046.93312.38
25University of Technology Sydney62366.9664.1131.2554.9745.3047.30309.87
26Victoria University of Wellington62465.7964.2031.0855.3745.7147.65309.81
27University of Western Sydney65566.5563.8731.0955.0645.2846.85308.70
28RMIT University66266.0064.0931.2754.9445.2746.89308.46
29Swinburne University of Technology66764.5564.5130.5055.5646.4046.87308.38
30Victoria University, Australia74564.4664.1030.1454.4445.8146.40305.35
31MURDOCH University77163.8763.8430.3354.7745.5446.09304.42
32University of New England Australia95360.8261.8730.0550.8435.6945.39284.66
33University of Waikato96463.1259.0330.0749.7933.8645.94281.81
34Charles Sturt University97163.3458.4330.0850.1533.2745.54280.82
35Edith Cowan University101149.4662.1124.5346.7643.8745.40272.14
36Charles Darwin University109133.7353.0918.8752.4244.9440.36243.41
37Auckland University of Technology115547.9342.0823.6335.5024.3145.48218.94
38Lincoln University Canterbury122333.3042.5115.1033.3328.7245.01197.96
39Southern Cross University135140.2930.4815.0226.0019.9428.24159.97
40University of Southern Queensland146028.4924.4615.5018.4312.7226.87126.48
41University of Canberra149028.0620.5415.2720.7512.4921.01118.11
42Bond University159514.3018.3610.9516.0012.7424.1496.49
43Australian Catholic University (ACU)161531.1111.5911.8313.577.8516.6192.57
44University of Ballarat163910.3616.5610.1516.3813.9820.1387.57
45Central Queensland University171310.8017.409.5213.0810.6314.7676.19


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!