2014-2015 Chemical Sciences Ranking(1-1000)


You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Chemical SciencesUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationArticle Impact TotalCitation Impact TotalInternational CollaborationTotal
1Harvard UniversityUS97.55100.00100.00100.00100.0099.39
2University of California BerkeleyUS92.3596.9896.9899.4889.6095.71
3University of OxfordGB81.7984.8084.8086.0387.7984.65
4University of TokyoJP100.0081.6981.6969.2178.2182.80
5Nanyang Technological UniversitySG84.0182.3982.3979.2683.0582.08
6University of ChicagoUS82.2882.2982.2980.5875.8181.21
7Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS82.2081.8181.8179.7675.8680.80
8Zhejiang UniversityCN99.8380.0780.0767.3669.2480.75
9California Institute of TechnologyUS75.5880.7780.7784.8277.7180.18
10University of CambridgeGB80.2179.5779.5777.4088.3680.07
11University of Texas AustinUS74.6480.5180.5185.4869.1979.15
12University of TorontoCA77.3079.9779.9781.0475.7179.15
13National University of SingaporeSG85.0978.4378.4371.9185.1079.13
14Tsinghua University ChinaCN90.7878.4878.4868.9869.1978.25
15Kyoto UniversityJP97.5176.2776.2763.9172.8878.15
16Peking UniversityCN89.9875.1575.1565.1268.6975.70
17Nanjing UniversityCN91.8773.9573.9563.1165.1074.83
18Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN83.4875.2075.2068.0666.5274.62
19Stanford UniversityUS73.3374.9774.9775.1569.7974.09
20Swiss Federal Institute of Technology ETH ZurichCH80.3072.0772.0765.2985.1473.74
21Osaka UniversityJP88.8272.1272.1262.0671.6473.74
22University of MichiganUS78.3073.3473.3468.2672.0073.18
23University of Science and Technology of ChinaCN85.2272.5972.5963.8365.7972.88
24Princeton UniversityUS65.4673.3073.3082.4263.8872.68
25Jilin UniversityCN95.9369.4469.4457.9064.2972.66
26Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR81.6870.0270.0262.0786.2472.57
27Johns Hopkins UniversityUS68.5273.3673.3677.4766.0772.45
28Northwestern UniversityUS71.7573.6073.6074.0564.8372.37
29Seoul National UniversityKR88.7670.0170.0159.9068.9872.07
30Imperial CollegeGB74.0370.5270.5266.5778.6271.22
31Pennsylvania State UniversityUS75.1570.4470.4465.7471.5770.56
32University of California Los AngelesUS69.7270.3670.3669.7366.7669.68
33Tohoku UniversityJP84.0165.7365.7356.9872.8168.82
34Catholic University of LeuvenBE77.0765.6065.6058.5983.1968.47
35East China University of Science and TechnologyCN79.9867.6567.6559.9261.5268.19
36University of California Santa BarbaraUS65.6568.8368.8371.0464.7168.17
37University of CopenhagenDK67.5173.7462.3165.6872.5767.77
38Columbia University New YorkUS64.1668.4368.4372.1662.3367.69
39Universitat de BarcelonaES73.5666.0566.0560.3976.0767.51
40University of Wisconsin MadisonUS73.0467.5867.5862.7165.1267.48
41Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN81.7465.3565.3557.1264.8167.33
42Nankai UniversityCN78.4067.4467.4460.2257.0067.33
43National Taiwan UniversityTW78.4966.0066.0058.5963.8367.05
44University of California San DiegoUS71.1767.0667.0663.0066.4867.02
45Yale UniversityUS65.8867.5267.5268.0163.9066.87
46University of British ColumbiaCA67.2267.1067.1065.8967.5066.87
47Universite Joseph Fourier Grenoble 1FR73.8064.7164.7158.6678.0566.80
48University of Washington SeattleUS67.9767.3567.3565.7163.3666.69
49University of Illinois Urbana ChampaignUS70.2366.9666.9663.4262.4366.44
50Sichuan UniversityCN84.9263.9063.9055.3257.6266.38
51Georgia Institute of TechnologyUS68.6366.5866.5863.8863.5266.11
52University of MinnesotaUS70.6066.1066.1061.9064.1965.98
53Karlsruhe Institute of Technology(KIT)DE73.0764.0764.0758.1774.8865.93
54University of California Santa CruzUS59.0265.8765.8774.9460.6765.90
55The University of MarylandUS68.8165.7965.7962.4966.9065.83
56University of FloridaUS68.4165.3965.3962.1267.1265.50
57Texas A&M University College StnUS68.4265.5265.5262.3265.5065.44
58University of PennsylvaniaUS68.3165.5865.5862.4761.0765.03
59Technical University of DenmarkDK65.1670.2460.4763.0867.2964.93
60University College LondonGB70.1663.2963.2958.3274.1964.86
61University of California DavisUS70.1664.2764.2759.5867.0264.85
62Universite Paris XI SudFR72.2662.3762.3756.5674.4364.59
63Dalian University of TechnologyCN73.2864.2064.2058.2660.2664.59
64Aarhus UniversityDK64.3169.5560.1162.9068.2964.56
65Shandong UniversityCN80.2162.1562.1554.6958.8164.47
66Universitat MunsterDE66.5264.7164.7162.2963.6964.46
67Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJP76.1162.3462.3455.5962.4364.10
68University of QueenslandAU68.6462.9662.9658.5470.3364.01
69Ohio State UniversityUS67.9363.9263.9260.2063.3863.94
70Technische Universitat MunchenDE69.4862.6262.6257.7769.0763.77
71University of ArizonaUS64.9963.6363.6361.5965.3663.63
72Leiden UniversityNL62.1663.5263.5263.8667.0263.62
73University of ManchesterGB69.3162.0462.0457.1471.4563.57
74Monash UniversityAU69.4962.1762.1757.2268.9863.44
75Universidade de Sao PauloBR79.1558.9958.9952.6768.6763.42
76Cornell UniversityUS67.9862.8762.8758.7165.3663.36
77Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE65.9362.8962.8959.8167.2463.31
78Sun Yatsen UniversityCN70.8363.2863.2858.0557.3663.26
79South China University of TechnologyCN73.2762.4462.4456.3658.4863.23
80Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR70.2961.3861.3856.0970.0763.15
81Xiamen UniversityCN71.7462.4862.4856.8359.2963.06
82Soochow UniversityCN72.4362.6062.6056.7657.0763.05
83Rutgers State UniversityUS65.5062.9362.9360.1264.3163.01
84Paul Sabatier University (Toulouse 3)FR68.4661.5461.5456.8670.1762.96
85Wuhan UniversityCN70.1263.1563.1558.1755.7962.91
86Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE66.6262.4562.4558.7964.8362.82
87Louis Pasteur University (Strasbourg 1)FR68.0161.2061.2056.6269.7962.62
88Purdue UniversityUS67.8062.2662.2658.0060.1762.37
89Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRU77.6557.0157.0151.7071.6062.30
90Lanzhou UniversityCN69.9962.3362.3357.2353.6062.09
91Hokkaido UniversityJP72.1960.5960.5954.8459.8861.98
92University of Colorado BoulderUS63.0962.3962.3960.9260.2161.98
93University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS63.0062.3062.3060.8358.7461.75
94Kyushu UniversityJP72.3160.0860.0854.3760.2661.73
95Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT64.4861.1761.1758.1065.0761.62
96University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR61.7061.4261.4260.3265.1961.59
97Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE65.7761.0461.0457.2963.7961.56
98Korea UniversityKR69.8860.8960.8955.6957.8861.54
99University of SydneyAU65.9860.3660.3656.3667.5261.48
100Universite Aix-Marseille 3 Paul CezanneFR65.0460.6360.6357.0865.5261.33
101Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE65.3260.5460.5456.8565.2961.28
102Freie Universitat BerlinDE65.9160.0960.0956.0766.9861.23
103Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT67.8059.8459.8455.1965.1961.20
104Nagoya UniversityJP68.0860.5160.5155.8259.8861.17
105Uppsala UniversitySE65.7259.1759.1755.0870.8160.95
106Yonsei UniversityKR69.9359.5259.5254.3660.2660.91
107Brown UniversityUS54.9160.7860.7869.7754.1460.89
108University of California IrvineUS63.0360.8460.8458.4361.3860.84
109University of PittsburghUS63.9260.9460.9458.0759.1760.79
110University of AlbertaCA68.3159.3859.3854.5963.0260.78
111Universidade de LisboaPT67.1458.6058.6054.1269.4060.70
112Royal Institute of TechnologySE65.1258.9858.9855.0769.6260.60
113Tianjin UniversityCN71.4958.8058.8053.4656.9360.45
114Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyCN70.0759.3359.3354.1654.6760.26
115University of New South WalesAU63.9559.4659.4656.0564.0760.19
116Universidad Complutense de MadridES65.4458.8258.8254.7965.3860.12
117National Tsing Hua University TaiwanTW66.1059.8259.8255.6857.1060.08
118Universidade do PortoPT67.5057.8757.8753.3966.8860.06
119Ghent UniversityBE64.6358.6958.6954.9065.7659.93
120McGill UniversityCA62.3359.3859.3856.6862.8359.79
121University of EdinburghGB60.9459.3359.3357.4164.4359.76
122University of the Basque CountryES66.2057.9157.9153.6966.1259.75
123University of Montpellier 2FR63.7158.7258.7255.2564.7659.71
124Universita di BolognaIT64.8558.5658.5654.6963.8659.69
125University of Massachusetts AmherstUS60.3259.9259.9258.8159.0759.66
126Stockholm UniversitySE61.4758.9458.9456.5265.1759.59
127Technische Universitat DresdenDE64.3958.5858.5854.8663.0259.55
128University of UtahUS61.6359.6659.6657.4858.5059.49
129Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyCN67.1858.5458.5454.0657.5759.48
130Harbin Institute of TechnologyCN69.4257.5757.5752.8458.2159.41
131Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR67.4858.2958.2953.7757.3859.37
132University of WaterlooCA62.8958.8458.8455.7161.7959.37
133The Indian Institute of Science (IISc)IN65.9358.8058.8054.6356.6959.33
134Hanyang UniversityKR67.5557.9157.9153.4259.1459.32
135Universitat GottingenDE61.5159.0659.0656.6661.2159.29
136Case Western Reserve UniversityUS59.8759.6559.6558.6857.3359.23
137University of GroningenNL61.3658.7158.7156.2563.0559.19
138Lund UniversitySE64.0556.9956.9953.3369.7159.11
139Iowa State UniversityUS63.2358.5458.5455.2159.8659.01
140King Saud UniversitySA65.3155.1855.1851.6976.0058.92
141Universitat de ValenciaES62.8757.9157.9154.6163.7958.91
142University of MelbourneAU63.1358.0358.0354.6561.3358.79
143University of Saint AndrewsGB58.8858.8258.8258.0260.2158.78
144Universitat WienAT62.5857.0657.0653.7768.6058.77
145Universidad Nacional Autonoma de MexicoMX67.8455.8555.8551.8464.4858.71
146East China Normal UniversityCN63.1058.6758.6755.4155.8658.68
147EWHA WOMANS UniversityKR59.8558.8258.8257.2958.2158.63
148University of NottinghamGB61.4558.2458.2455.5760.2158.57
149Northeast Normal UniversityCN63.7958.9758.9755.5151.3658.55
150Humboldt Universitat zu BerlinDE61.7958.0258.0255.1461.0758.55
151Eindhoven University of TechnologyNL61.4257.7557.7554.9562.7658.47
152Universidad Autonoma de MadridES61.8257.7357.7354.7662.3358.47
153Ruhr Universitat BochumDE61.5657.9257.9255.1161.2658.46
154University of BristolGB60.6158.0258.0255.6661.2658.40
155University of California RiversideUS59.3358.6258.6257.3356.7958.29
156Vanderbilt UniversityUS61.1158.2958.2955.8056.6458.21
157Universidade de AveiroPT63.3856.7356.7353.2362.7958.12
158Hebrew University of JerusalemIL60.2957.6957.6955.3761.0258.09
159Universitat Autanoma de BarcelonaES62.1157.0857.0853.9362.4858.09
160North Carolina State UniversityUS62.9657.3457.3453.9559.2158.09
161University of WashingtonUS59.4258.4858.4857.0555.6458.07
162University of JenaDE61.4357.1157.1154.1862.8158.03
163Utrecht UniversityNL60.6157.4857.4854.9461.4558.03
164University of VirginiaUS59.6658.0158.0156.1658.5558.01
165Universitat WurzburgDE59.7657.9357.9355.9958.5557.97
166University of Tennessee KnoxvilleUS61.6857.5557.5554.6058.6457.95
167Universite de GeneveCH60.5257.1757.1754.5962.6957.92
168Technische Universitat BerlinDE60.5557.5457.5455.0559.8657.90
169Universite de Rennes 1FR61.5656.8556.8553.8462.2457.81
170National Chiao Tung UniversityTW63.0157.2857.2853.8756.4857.78
171Charles UniversityCZ64.3355.7755.7752.2463.2457.77
172University of WarwickGB59.5557.4057.4055.3460.4357.73
173Southeast UniversityCN65.1956.7956.7952.9154.6757.71
174Hunan UniversityCN62.5057.7857.7854.5853.1257.69
175Universitat ZurichCH59.1457.3057.3055.4160.7657.63
176Universidad de ZaragozaES61.4956.7456.7453.7561.0557.61
177Michigan State UniversityUS60.4957.4357.4354.9357.6757.59
178Australian National UniversityAU60.6456.6456.6453.9162.7457.57
179Durham UniversityGB58.6857.2857.2855.6560.6957.56
180Boston UniversityUS58.0657.8357.8356.9556.3857.52
181Universiti MALAYA (UM)MY65.0153.8453.8450.9469.6057.48
182Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT60.7456.7256.7253.9760.8657.45
183King Abdulaziz UniversitySA62.9353.8053.8051.0874.2657.45
184Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE61.0356.5256.5253.6561.5257.43
185Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT62.6456.1856.1852.8860.6457.42
186Wuhan University of TechnologyCN56.9457.9357.9358.1354.4557.38
187Universitat BaselCH59.7256.6056.6054.2162.4057.36
188University of AmsterdamNL58.3656.9756.9755.3661.2457.34
189Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyHK59.4457.7057.7055.8254.1257.31
190Rice UniversityUS58.0757.5557.5556.4756.1457.27
191Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityCN64.9555.7755.7752.1456.9057.27
192Universitat FreiburgDE60.8356.4156.4153.5960.9357.26
193Delft University of TechnologyNL59.7856.3056.3053.8262.6757.19
194University of Notre DameUS59.7157.0657.0654.8056.8857.14
195Hiroshima UniversityJP61.4256.7656.7653.7956.1457.12
196Carnegie Mellon UniversityUS57.1157.5357.5357.1955.2457.11
197Central South University ChinaCN65.5855.3755.3751.7855.5557.04
198Indiana UniversityUS61.1556.6256.6253.7256.2156.99
199Beijing Institute of TechnologyCN63.1756.2056.2052.7955.0256.97
200University of DelawareUS59.7456.7956.7954.4356.9556.95
201University of SouthamptonGB60.3955.8255.8253.0962.5056.95
202Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE59.8456.4656.4653.9858.9856.94
203University of LeedsGB59.7056.4556.4554.0359.2656.94
204University of BelgradeRS65.9253.7053.7050.8262.2456.89
205Fuzhou UniversityCN61.1957.0157.0154.1451.7656.81
206Universitat RegensburgDE58.9656.5156.5154.4058.6456.81
207National Cheng Kung UniversityTW64.4055.6155.6152.1054.3656.80
208KYUNG HEE UniversityKR63.5755.5355.5352.1656.5756.80
209University of HelsinkiFI60.0955.5255.5252.8663.2656.77
210Duke UniversityUS58.6656.7556.7554.8856.6756.75
211Arizona State UniversityUS58.9356.6956.6954.6656.6756.74
212Cardiff UniversityGB58.0356.4356.4354.7659.3356.70
213Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT62.5455.3155.3152.1658.8356.68
214University of Hong KongHK60.1556.4656.4653.8855.7156.66
215Tel Aviv UniversityIL58.7456.1156.1153.9860.3656.66
216Emory UniversityUS58.6856.6156.6154.6855.8656.57
217University of RostockDE59.8555.8555.8553.2859.3356.56
218Universite de LorraineFR61.6854.7654.7651.8662.6056.55
219New York UniversityUS57.5956.6256.6255.2956.6956.54
220McMaster UniversityCA60.4955.4855.4852.7260.2956.52
221TONGJI UniversityCN63.3755.3555.3552.0655.1756.51
222Stony Brook UniversityUS58.6956.1656.1654.0758.3856.49
223Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR64.6554.5654.5651.3656.5556.48
224VU University of AmsterdamNL58.0655.8655.8653.9660.7656.43
225Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)MY63.9753.4353.4350.8163.5556.42
226Polytechnic University of ValenciaES58.8156.2656.2654.1556.7156.42
227Shanghai UniversityCN61.1756.0856.0853.1453.9856.41
228Universitat StuttgartDE59.8955.5755.5752.9759.3156.37
229University of Southern CaliforniaUS58.5456.2256.2254.2256.5056.33
230University of TsukubaJP61.0155.7255.7252.8355.7456.32
231University of Western OntarioCA60.1555.5955.5952.9257.8356.29
232Aalto UniversityFI58.8055.4355.4353.1561.2456.28
233Philipps Universitat MarburgDE59.2555.6255.6253.2158.5056.21
234University of YorkGB55.2956.4556.4556.8955.7156.19
235City University of Hong KongHK59.7756.0556.0553.5354.1256.15
236Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT59.5655.3455.3452.8358.5056.09
237Pusan National UniversityKR62.9654.5354.5351.5256.2656.06
238Beijing Normal UniversityCN61.0055.4655.4652.5854.5056.03
239Universitat HamburgDE60.1554.6554.6552.0461.1756.02
240Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversitUS58.9955.8055.8053.5255.6756.02
241Jagiellonian UniversityPL61.8254.0654.0651.3460.7155.99
242University of SheffieldGB58.5755.3755.3753.1659.0755.99
243Universite de MontrealCA59.3655.3055.3052.8458.1055.98
244Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE59.6154.8254.8252.3060.4355.95
245Warsaw UniversityPL60.3054.8554.8552.1858.7955.94
246Universite dOttawa University of OttawaCA58.0455.6455.6453.6957.5055.94
247King Abdullah University of Science and TechnologySA56.0055.6555.6554.7959.6955.93
248University of AntwerpBE58.7054.6054.6052.3163.1955.91
249Universitat InnsbruckAT56.8055.4455.4453.9959.8655.86
250University of CalgaryCA59.1655.2955.2952.8857.2655.85


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!