2014-2015 inforrmation and Computing Sciences Ranking(1-600)


You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Information and Computing SciencesUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationArticle Impact TotalCitation Impact TotalInternational CollaborationTotal
1Harvard UniversityUS90.07100.00100.00100.0083.7695.89
2Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS88.7787.9887.9879.8882.6185.62
3Stanford UniversityUS82.3383.2683.2677.4275.8280.82
4Nanyang Technological UniversitySG94.4877.4577.4563.68100.0080.52
5University of California BerkeleyUS79.4479.9579.9574.4073.3377.78
6University of TorontoCA82.2778.2178.2169.8081.8877.49
7Tsinghua University ChinaCN100.0069.8869.8856.4089.3975.99
8University of OxfordGB78.1176.3276.3269.7579.9475.49
9University of CambridgeGB74.9775.2175.2170.3578.0074.21
10University of California San DiegoUS75.9575.1575.1569.5168.7373.30
11National University of SingaporeSG85.1567.0967.0956.7293.0971.61
12Zhejiang UniversityCN86.8767.3567.3556.6177.9470.60
13Swiss Federal Institute of Technology ETH ZurichCH76.4369.3669.3661.4182.8570.49
14Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN86.5565.5465.5455.3573.5269.04
15University of British ColumbiaCA76.3367.7867.7859.6776.1268.72
16University College LondonGB71.9568.0968.0961.9573.8268.09
17University of MichiganUS77.2867.7967.7959.3466.9767.97
18City University of Hong KongHK82.1464.8264.8255.5374.3067.78
19Georgia Institute of TechnologyUS79.4465.3765.3756.4974.1267.54
20Catholic University of LeuvenBE76.5964.8064.8056.6580.8567.32
21University of CopenhagenDK59.5874.7662.5074.9061.4567.22
22University of EdinburghGB69.8366.7866.7861.3671.7066.68
23University of Washington SeattleUS72.2167.3867.3860.9164.3666.67
24University of Southern CaliforniaUS70.8166.5366.5360.5268.3066.27
25University of California Los AngelesUS72.2166.2166.2159.5168.3066.24
26Harbin Institute of TechnologyCN77.4164.8564.8556.5066.4266.06
27University of ManchesterGB69.0766.4666.4661.3568.3066.02
28University of Illinois Urbana ChampaignUS78.2763.4463.4455.1771.8865.93
29Pennsylvania State UniversityUS71.6465.6665.6659.1165.2765.48
30University of WaterlooCA77.3261.1961.1953.7281.7665.41
31University of TokyoJP73.0065.0665.0657.9465.8265.34
32Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityHK75.3863.6563.6555.9366.7364.96
33Imperial CollegeGB71.6463.2563.2556.5472.6164.61
34Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyCN77.6661.5761.5753.9269.7064.49
35Carnegie Mellon UniversityUS76.6261.6961.6954.1670.9164.46
36University of Texas AustinUS71.8064.1764.1757.4164.6764.44
37University of AlbertaCA69.5163.7163.7157.7470.0664.30
38Ghent UniversityBE72.8162.3462.3455.3969.1563.90
39Seoul National UniversityKR79.0960.4560.4553.0465.8863.80
40University of PennsylvaniaUS66.7264.2864.2859.7360.7363.40
41Cornell UniversityUS68.2763.8363.8358.3961.8863.38
42University of New South WalesAU72.4661.0161.0154.3771.8863.30
43Xidian UniversityCN77.6360.0260.0252.9565.3963.19
44The University of MarylandUS70.9462.5862.5856.0963.7063.16
45Columbia University New YorkUS69.0062.8262.8256.9664.9163.11
46Universitat Politecnica de CatalunyaES73.4860.1560.1553.5672.1863.04
47University of MelbourneAU67.7362.2862.2856.8367.8862.84
48National Taiwan UniversityTW76.0560.9260.9253.7159.7662.78
49Rutgers State UniversityUS69.2361.9361.9355.9663.8862.46
50National Chiao Tung UniversityTW78.6859.7959.7952.7156.3662.40
51Indiana UniversityUS68.0262.3662.3656.8161.0362.25
52Southeast UniversityCN71.6761.1361.1354.6262.0062.22
53University of Wisconsin MadisonUS67.2962.1062.1056.8062.3062.09
54University of California DavisUS67.1361.8161.8156.5463.5862.00
55Johns Hopkins UniversityUS66.8861.6361.6356.4362.3061.71
56Ohio State UniversityUS68.9760.9360.9355.0862.1861.60
57Princeton UniversityUS65.0461.5161.5157.0463.2161.44
58Chinese University of Hong KongHK70.8859.3559.3553.3965.0961.32
59National Cheng Kung UniversityTW74.8458.8058.8052.5259.5861.32
60Universitat ZurichCH58.6361.9961.9962.8661.2761.30
61University of MinnesotaUS67.8661.0561.0555.5060.0061.26
62Peking UniversityCN70.8858.5758.5752.8566.6761.02
63University of Electronic Science & Technology of ChinaCN71.3258.8058.8052.9463.3360.92
64University of SydneyAU68.0858.8058.8053.4668.4260.75
65Purdue UniversityUS71.7357.8857.8852.3165.5260.71
66Tel Aviv UniversityIL67.1358.8058.8053.6668.3060.55
67Yale UniversityUS62.4461.1961.1957.9959.3360.51
68Universitat Pompeu FabraES59.8461.2261.2260.0160.2460.47
69Technische Universitat MunchenDE65.0159.7959.7955.1364.7960.43
70University of QueenslandAU63.6160.1060.1056.0064.6760.41
71University of AmsterdamNL64.2860.0260.0255.6364.1260.40
72California Institute of TechnologyUS59.2661.3961.3960.9157.5860.36
73University of FloridaUS67.7059.2259.2253.8862.6160.34
74New York UniversityUS64.1260.2760.2755.9862.0060.34
75McGill UniversityCA66.8858.1458.1453.1867.8860.06
76Universidad de GranadaES66.7859.4959.4954.3358.1859.89
77Beihang University CN71.6156.7156.7151.6963.5859.87
78Louis Pasteur University (Strasbourg 1)FR55.3660.4460.4465.0354.9159.76
79Korea UniversityKR72.4956.1956.1951.3762.9759.74
80Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyHK66.8557.9857.9853.0665.4559.71
81Duke UniversityUS62.9160.0160.0156.1959.2759.70
82University of ChicagoUS62.9460.0060.0056.1759.2159.70
83Utrecht UniversityNL60.6660.0060.0057.4160.4259.56
84Kyoto UniversityJP63.7159.8159.8155.6257.5259.51
85Northwestern UniversityUS64.1559.4459.4455.0559.0959.48
86Universite de MontrealCA66.7857.4957.4952.7165.9459.46
87Delft University of TechnologyNL66.6957.2857.2852.5767.3359.46
88Dalian University of TechnologyCN70.3056.8056.8051.8461.5859.41
89Yonsei UniversityKR70.4956.9956.9951.9358.9759.30
90Universite dOttawa University of OttawaCA65.2957.8457.8453.2564.9759.27
91Texas A&M University College StnUS67.3257.6757.6752.7559.2759.01
92Michigan State UniversityUS64.5057.7857.7853.3761.3958.72
93Arizona State UniversityUS66.2857.1157.1152.5261.2158.66
94Monash UniversityAU64.4757.4257.4253.0863.0358.66
95University of SouthamptonGB63.4257.5257.5253.4063.8858.60
96Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityCN67.6156.7556.7552.1059.7058.60
97University of PittsburghUS64.0558.2758.2753.9257.8858.59
98Polytechnic University of ValenciaES68.1256.4456.4451.8660.0658.58
99Sun Yatsen UniversityCN66.0957.4257.4252.7758.6758.55
100University of California San FranciscoUS57.5559.3859.3858.9956.2458.51
101Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsCN68.0856.0956.0951.6661.0358.48
102Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT63.7457.6157.6153.4061.2158.45
103University of WashingtonUS58.7959.3859.3857.8354.7958.39
104Simon Fraser UniversityCA64.8856.2756.2752.1466.2458.38
105Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE59.3058.8158.8156.5758.3058.32
106Aalborg UniversityDK59.2061.4255.6755.5961.6458.28
107University of Hong KongHK64.1257.1457.1452.9261.5858.27
108Technion Israel Institute of TechnologyIL65.8955.5955.5951.5966.6758.27
109Iowa State UniversityUS61.2358.7258.7255.3956.1258.26
110Universite Joseph Fourier Grenoble 1FR63.6157.0457.0452.9462.9758.25
111University of HelsinkiFI58.0658.7458.7457.3858.7958.23
112Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR63.4856.9756.9752.9263.0358.19
113Vanderbilt UniversityUS61.0758.6558.6555.3856.1258.19
114Technische Universitat DresdenDE55.2058.8658.8661.2155.0358.15
115TONGJI UniversityCN64.4056.8356.8352.6361.5858.15
116University of California IrvineUS62.7257.4757.4753.5360.4858.10
117University of California Santa CruzUS55.2058.9858.9861.4953.2158.09
118Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN64.4056.7856.7852.5961.2158.08
119Universite Paris XI SudFR60.8257.8657.8654.5560.6158.05
120University of Science and Technology of ChinaCN66.5055.8955.8951.7061.0358.01
121Technische Universitat WienAT63.0156.3956.3952.5465.2157.97
122University of GroningenNL60.4757.5957.5954.3961.8857.94
123National Taiwan University of Science & TechnologyTW68.6555.8555.8551.4854.9157.87
124Humboldt Universitat zu BerlinDE58.2558.1858.1856.3659.3357.86
125VU University of AmsterdamNL61.5257.1757.1753.5861.4557.79
126Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversitUS64.5356.7156.7152.5158.0657.75
127University of NottinghamGB61.8756.9756.9753.3061.3957.72
128Universidade de Sao PauloBR66.5355.3855.3851.4260.7957.72
129University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS62.2857.4057.4053.5957.0957.64
130Eindhoven University of TechnologyNL64.5955.1755.1751.4964.6757.56
131University of SheffieldGB63.2656.3556.3552.4660.4857.52
132Radboud University NijmegenNL59.0457.6457.6455.1059.2157.51
133National Tsing Hua University TaiwanTW65.5855.9355.9351.8357.3357.46
134Universidade de LisboaPT64.0955.3255.3251.6362.9157.35
135National University of Defense TechnologyCN67.7054.0354.0350.7361.0957.33
136Aarhus UniversityDK59.4259.8054.8554.0460.3057.33
137King Saud UniversitySA61.4255.4355.4352.0967.3357.29
138Universite de GeneveCH55.3357.7857.7858.5357.0357.28
139Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT61.0756.5856.5853.1560.1257.20
140Universidad Politecnica de MadridES66.3754.5354.5351.0160.1857.17
141Royal Institute of TechnologySE62.0955.5655.5652.0764.0057.17
142Kings College LondonGB60.0956.5556.5553.4161.6457.16
143University of Technology SydneyAU60.6956.0156.0152.7263.7657.13
144University of CalgaryCA62.8555.1755.1751.6964.1857.12
145Oslo University CollegeNO60.0656.4156.4153.2761.8257.08
146Universita di BolognaIT62.6055.8455.8452.2060.3657.07
147Universitat de BarcelonaES60.4756.7356.7353.4658.5557.03
148Indiana University BloomingtonUS59.6857.2457.2454.3256.3057.03
149Technische Universitat BerlinDE59.6856.2656.2653.2462.4256.98
150University of GlasgowGB56.4757.4557.4556.6157.0956.96
151Aalto UniversityFI63.3954.6754.6751.3263.7656.92
152University of Western OntarioCA62.0955.7755.7752.2359.5856.85
153McMaster UniversityCA61.0755.8655.8652.5160.9156.83
154Universidad Carlos III de MadridES65.0154.7054.7051.1958.9756.83
155Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR60.1856.2356.2353.0660.0056.80
156University of UtahUS60.3756.5656.5653.3357.2756.78
157University of BristolGB60.1856.3956.3953.2158.6756.77
158Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE61.0755.7555.7552.4160.9156.76
159Boston UniversityUS59.6156.8356.8353.8756.4856.75
160Amirkabir University of TechnologyIR64.1855.5655.5651.7755.3356.74
161Australian National UniversityAU61.3655.3455.3452.0362.2456.71
162Technical University of DenmarkDK57.6159.3254.6054.4659.0356.71
163University of ArizonaUS61.8755.7255.7252.2358.5556.67
164University of Newcastle upon TyneGB58.1256.6156.6154.2559.2756.66
165North Carolina State UniversityUS61.6456.1656.1652.6356.3056.66
166Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE57.1456.7856.7855.0358.2456.58
167Wuhan UniversityCN63.7454.8854.8851.4058.3056.57
168Beijing Jiaotong DaxueCN64.1554.2054.2051.0159.7656.44
169Shandong UniversityCN63.7454.5754.5751.2357.7056.34
170Stockholm UniversitySE53.0556.6856.6860.1353.2756.29
171University of AucklandNZ59.3655.3655.3652.4761.6456.26
172Universite Aix-Marseille 3 Paul CezanneFR57.8056.3056.3054.0157.7656.25
173Universidad de SevillaES63.0154.3254.3251.1659.3956.21
174Leiden UniversityNL57.9956.0456.0453.6258.8556.21
175Nanjing UniversityCN63.2354.1954.1951.0859.1556.17
176Osaka UniversityJP61.6455.3755.3752.0155.9456.15
177University of BergenNO58.3455.4355.4352.8361.6456.13
178Freie Universitat BerlinDE58.3155.7555.7553.1759.2756.10
179University of TehranIR63.1354.4054.4051.2057.3356.08
180Politecnico di MilanoIT61.7754.5154.5151.4059.6456.06
181University of Colorado BoulderUS56.4756.7656.7655.4653.3956.03
182Universite du QuebecCA61.2654.5754.5751.5160.0056.02
183State University of New York at BuffaloUS60.5654.9454.9451.8758.1855.90
184University of VirginiaUS57.2056.3456.3454.3754.6155.89
185Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyCN61.1055.5855.5852.2753.0955.88
186University of LeedsGB58.7955.1755.1752.4459.3955.81
187University of LiverpoolGB59.0154.9554.9552.1960.0055.78
188Chongqing UniversityCN62.2154.5554.5551.3755.5255.77
189Northeastern University ChinaCN61.2054.9454.9451.7655.1555.73
190Brunel UniversityGB58.9554.9654.9652.2259.2755.70
191University of LjubljanaSI61.1754.0954.0951.2159.2155.65
192University of Victoria British ColumbiaCA57.6555.3855.3853.0158.0055.61
193National Central UniversityTW62.8554.4654.4651.2652.9155.60
194Ben Gurion University of the NegevIL61.4553.8353.8351.0459.2755.58
195Uppsala UniversitySE58.3455.0555.0552.4558.5555.57
196University of WarwickGB60.1254.0454.0451.3160.9755.57
197University of Texas DallasUS60.9854.0354.0351.2058.3055.49
198Karolinska InstituteSE55.8755.4955.4953.9958.1255.47
199Norwegian University of Science & TechnologyNO58.4754.7454.7452.1459.1555.46
200Universitat WienAT57.0155.0055.0052.8359.4555.41
201Universidad de ZaragozaES59.7454.6854.6851.8256.2455.39
202University of TwenteNL59.7454.3354.3351.5658.1855.37
203Politecnico di TorinoIT60.1254.4354.4351.5756.6755.36
204Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR61.5553.6653.6650.9457.7055.35
205University of BirminghamGB58.8254.4554.4551.8159.0355.34
206Universitat TubingenDE56.2255.6055.6053.9355.5855.34
207Institut Polytechnique de GrenobleFR60.8253.4453.4450.8859.9455.30
208Erasmus UniversityNL58.2254.6354.6352.1058.5555.29
209University of Montpellier 2FR58.5754.6054.6051.9958.0055.28
210Paul Sabatier University (Toulouse 3)FR59.2054.2454.2451.5858.7955.27
211Sharif University of TechnologyIR61.9053.6053.6050.8856.0055.23
212University of GlamorganGB52.1655.3855.3858.6853.5855.22
213Central South University ChinaCN59.5554.3954.3951.6456.5555.21
214University of Maryland, BaltimoreUS56.3155.6155.6153.8953.3955.13
215Universitat FreiburgDE56.3555.2355.2353.3855.8855.11
216Universidade do PortoPT58.7954.2454.2451.6557.7655.08
217Hebrew University of JerusalemIL58.0654.3354.3351.8758.2455.04
218University of California Santa BarbaraUS58.9554.1954.1951.5957.2155.03
219Lund UniversitySE58.6053.9053.9051.4359.2755.00
220Concordia University MontrealCA60.6653.1953.1950.7758.0654.94
221Carleton UniversityCA59.5253.2353.2350.8960.3054.92
222Universitat BaselCH53.9355.3355.3355.3454.4854.90
223Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsCN61.0453.5453.5450.9254.4854.86
224Florida State UniversityUS56.8554.9554.9552.8354.5554.86
225Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT57.2054.7354.7352.4855.2754.84
226Hanyang UniversityKR61.8052.9052.9050.5655.6454.81
227Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE56.3554.9254.9253.0055.0954.81
228KYUNG HEE UniversityKR60.1553.2053.2050.8257.7654.80
229University of Illinois ChicagoUS58.7654.0254.0251.5056.1854.79
230University of GeorgiaUS56.2254.9354.9353.0754.3054.72
231Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT58.1954.3054.3051.8254.9754.72
232Iran University of Science and TechnologyIR60.6953.5953.5950.9853.0354.65
233Universidad Nacional Autonoma de MexicoMX56.8854.3854.3852.2356.0054.63
234University of Tennessee KnoxvilleUS58.0353.9653.9651.5855.7054.56
235University of YorkGB57.7153.8953.8951.5856.6154.54
236Universita di PisaIT58.8553.7053.7051.2655.2754.54
237Universite Libre de BruxellesBE56.2553.8753.8751.9259.2154.51
238Emory UniversityUS57.2754.3954.3952.1253.7654.48
239Jadavpur UniversityIN55.0155.1155.1153.9951.8254.48
240Universiti MALAYA (UM)MY59.8752.7952.7950.6357.1554.45
241Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR58.5353.6053.6051.2355.6454.45
242Tohoku UniversityJP58.1553.8953.8951.5154.7354.44
243University of SurreyGB57.4653.6653.6651.4657.3954.43
244Sichuan UniversityCN59.7453.3353.3350.9254.3054.43
245University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR57.7453.4753.4751.2657.8854.42
246Beijing Institute of TechnologyCN59.3353.3353.3350.9755.1554.42
247The Indian Institute of Science (IISc)IN57.9953.7453.7451.4255.6454.41
248University of IowaUS56.9554.3954.3952.2253.5854.41
249Stony Brook UniversityUS57.2753.8453.8451.6356.3654.40
250Southwest Jiaotong UniversityCN58.1553.4153.4151.1656.9154.38
251South China University of TechnologyCN59.7153.1253.1250.8155.0354.38
252University of Connecticut StorrsUS57.7753.9253.9251.6054.5554.36
253Universitat Autanoma de BarcelonaES58.6353.1153.1150.9157.3354.36
254Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJP59.6153.1653.1650.8454.7954.36
255Karlsruhe Institute of Technology(KIT)DE57.5553.4153.4151.2557.7054.34
256Universidad de MalagaES59.1753.1553.1550.8855.4554.31
257Universitat HamburgDE55.0454.5054.5053.1154.4854.29
258King Abdulaziz UniversitySA56.4452.9352.9351.0862.3054.28
259Xiamen UniversityCN58.3852.9652.9650.8557.8254.27
260Technische Universitat DarmstadtDE57.8053.3753.3751.1856.7354.27
261University of Nebraska LincolnUS56.2554.3054.3052.3553.8854.26
262Tianjin UniversityCN60.3452.8052.8050.6154.0054.26
263Macquarie UniversityAU54.7354.3054.3053.0155.9454.25
264University of AberdeenGB55.7754.0754.0752.2756.0054.24
265Victoria UniversityAU52.6354.5154.5155.3754.2454.23
266Universidad de OviedoES56.9553.9853.9851.8354.1254.20
267University of AdelaideAU56.2253.5953.5951.6757.5254.16
268National Technical University of AthensGR57.9653.3853.3851.1754.9754.13
269Soochow UniversityCN57.2753.8053.8051.6153.8854.13
270University of DelawareUS56.7353.7253.7251.6655.3354.12
271University of Texas ArlingtonUS56.9853.3453.3451.3056.6754.07
272Jiangnan UniversityCN54.0954.6154.6153.9152.2454.07
273Universite de LorraineFR57.2753.1753.1751.1256.8554.05
274Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE55.2354.1054.1052.5154.7354.05
275Rice UniversityUS56.8253.6553.6551.5754.8554.04
276Universita degli Studi di Roma Tor VergataIT56.3553.8053.8051.8254.5554.01
277Brown UniversityUS56.0653.9253.9252.0254.1254.00
278Universita degli Studi di TrentoIT56.8852.9052.9050.9958.6153.99
279Curtin University of TechnologyAU57.3952.9552.9550.9657.2153.99
280Queensland University of TechnologyAU57.3953.1453.1451.0855.9453.97
281Technische Universitat GrazAT55.5853.4253.4251.6756.6753.85
282Shanghai UniversityCN58.0652.9552.9550.8854.3653.85
283University of AntwerpBE56.4153.2853.2851.3655.9453.85
284Universitat GottingenDE55.2353.7353.7352.1055.2153.84
285National Chung Hsing UniversityTW59.0452.9952.9950.8051.8253.84
286Universitat des SaarlandesDE56.0353.2553.2551.4156.7353.84
287Universitat LeipzigDE55.2053.7353.7352.1155.0953.83
288Ecole Normale Superieure ParisFR54.0353.9553.9552.9555.0353.83
289Chalmers University of TechnologySE56.9553.0053.0051.0656.0653.81
290Yuan Ze UniversityTW57.6153.5353.5351.3351.3353.78
291National Sun Yat-Sen UniversityTW59.3052.5452.5450.5652.9153.77
292University College Dublin National University of IIE55.4953.3853.3851.6656.2453.76
293Charles UniversityCZ57.6152.1252.1250.4758.9153.76
294Ryerson UniversityCA56.5453.0253.0251.1356.3053.75
295Universidad Complutense de MadridES57.9052.7352.7350.7754.9153.75
296Jilin UniversityCN56.8553.1853.1851.2054.4253.73
297Linkoping UniversitySE57.4952.5452.5450.7056.6153.73
298University of Massachusetts AmherstUS56.7653.0953.0951.1455.0953.72
299Isfahan University of TechnologyIR57.7752.8452.8450.8554.1853.71
300Queens University KingstonCA57.2752.5052.5050.7057.0953.70
301Universitat StuttgartDE56.6952.9552.9551.0555.5253.67
302National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGR57.0452.8452.8450.9355.3353.67
303Georgia State UniversityUS56.6952.6352.6350.8457.2153.66
304University of Western AustraliaAU56.5452.7752.7750.9656.7353.66
305Universidad Autonoma de MadridES56.6353.1853.1851.2354.1253.65
306University of California RiversideUS55.9653.2053.2051.3855.0953.62
307Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurIN58.2852.4952.4950.6154.0053.62
308DEAKIN UniversityAU55.2753.3253.3251.6755.5853.62
309Universidad de ChileCL56.4152.4152.4150.7458.6153.61
310National Chung Cheng UniversityTW59.3652.2252.2250.4252.6753.60
311Northeastern UniversityUS55.6253.2353.2351.4955.2753.59
312Universidad de Castilla la ManchaES57.3052.6552.6550.7855.0953.59
313Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGR57.3652.8652.8650.9153.7053.58
314University of HoustonUS56.5452.7952.7950.9755.7053.56
315La Trobe UniversityAU55.4953.2753.2751.5654.8553.55
316Ecole Polytechnique (France)FR55.8752.6552.6550.9757.5853.53
317Wageningen University & Research CentreNL53.5553.6853.6852.8654.4253.52
318University of Massachusetts--WorcesterUS52.2253.9853.9854.8251.5853.51
319Universite LavalCA56.1553.0653.0651.2354.1253.48
320University of New MexicoUS55.3353.3653.3651.6953.7053.47
321University of Colorado at DenverUS54.9853.4853.4851.9253.3953.46
322University of the Basque CountryES57.8752.2252.2250.5054.6753.45
323University of ManitobaCA55.5853.0353.0351.3255.0953.45
324Louisiana State UniversityUS56.8852.4252.4250.6955.8853.45
325University of South FloridaUS56.1553.0153.0151.1954.0053.44
326National Taipei University of TechnologyTW56.7353.2953.2951.3051.0353.43
327Georgetown UniversityUS52.5454.0254.0254.4450.7353.42
328University of RochesterUS55.9653.1853.1851.3653.2153.42
329Universidade Federal do Rio de JaneiroBR57.8051.8951.8950.3656.2453.42
330Universitat WurzburgDE54.2253.5553.5552.3153.7053.42
331Indiana University/Purdue University IndianapolisUS55.0453.4553.4551.8653.1553.42
332Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE54.8553.1553.1551.6255.0953.39
333University of Missouri ColumbiaUS56.6952.9052.9051.0252.9753.39
334Feng Chia UniversityTW56.7652.7852.7850.9353.5253.39
335University of NewcastleAU56.1552.3152.3150.7057.3953.38
336Keio UniversityJP56.8552.7152.7150.8753.5253.37
337HONG KONG Baptist UniversityHK55.8153.1053.1051.3353.3953.36
338Bogazici UniversityTR55.2353.1753.1751.5354.0053.36
339Wayne State UniversityUS55.9352.9252.9251.1654.1853.36
340King Abdullah University of Science and TechnologySA55.8751.7151.7150.4060.7953.33
341Old Dominion UniversityUS53.6553.5653.5652.6353.3353.33
342Universita degli Studi di GenovaIT55.8452.7752.7751.0754.7353.31
343Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteUS55.9052.9952.9951.2253.2753.30
344Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityCN57.0752.1252.1250.5155.5853.30
345Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)MY57.0752.0852.0850.4955.6453.29
346Drexel UniversityUS56.0952.7452.7451.0054.1853.29
347University of Southern DenmarkDK53.7454.6852.2352.1754.2453.28
348Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT55.8152.9552.9551.2153.4553.28
349University of PatrasGR57.4952.1352.1350.4954.2453.27
350Universidad de JaenES54.3153.7053.7052.4550.9153.26
351Universite du Quebec MontrealCA55.8752.5652.5650.9155.3953.26
352Vrije Universiteit BrusselBE54.7952.8152.8151.3256.0053.25
353Universidad de MurciaES56.6052.3852.3850.7054.4253.22
354Universite de LausanneCH53.1453.3853.3852.7053.7653.19
355Cardiff UniversityGB56.2852.1052.1050.5756.3653.19
356Charite - Universitatsmedizin BerlinDE52.5753.4853.4853.3653.0953.18
357Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRU54.6653.0353.0351.5653.8853.16
358University of SaskatchewanCA54.4153.0753.0751.6854.0053.15
359Queen Mary University of LondonGB55.3052.6152.6151.0455.0953.14
360Kyushu UniversityJP57.1452.0352.0350.4654.2453.13
361Durham UniversityGB54.7352.6952.6951.2255.6453.13
362Case Western Reserve UniversityUS55.0853.1553.1551.5552.0653.12
363East China Normal UniversityCN56.3152.2852.2850.6754.6153.12
364Chang Gung UniversityTW56.8552.7252.7250.8850.9753.12
365Institut National Polytechnique de ToulouseFR55.6852.5352.5350.9154.4853.11
366New Jersey Institute of TechnologyUS55.0152.6152.6151.0955.2153.09
367Universidade Nova de LISBOAPT55.3052.6652.6651.0854.3053.09
368Universitat MunsterDE54.5152.8852.8851.4654.4253.08
369University of WollongongAU56.5451.7351.7350.3656.6153.08
370Universidade de CoimbraPT55.9652.3752.3750.7754.3653.07
371Donghua UniversityCN53.5953.3853.3852.4152.1853.07
372University of BordeauxFR55.6252.2452.2450.7355.8253.07
373Hunan UniversityCN57.2751.9851.9850.4353.4553.06
374Nankai UniversityCN56.4452.2952.2950.6653.6453.05
375The University of DundeeGB53.3653.2353.2352.3453.3353.05
376Waseda UniversityJP57.2351.7651.7650.3454.4253.04
377University of South AustraliaAU54.7652.6352.6351.1754.9153.03
378University of KentuckyUS56.6052.1152.1150.5553.9453.02
379Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT55.5552.4952.4950.9153.9453.01
380Universidade de VigoES54.8252.9052.9051.3952.9153.01
381Universite Pierre Mendes France - Grenoble 2FR56.6051.6951.6950.3455.8853.00
382Ecole Normale Superieure - LyonFR54.0652.9052.9051.6354.1253.00
383RMIT UniversityAU54.9852.6352.6351.1254.0652.98
384Middle East Technical UniversityTR56.7651.9551.9550.4553.7652.96
385Universite Montpellier IFR55.4352.2152.2150.7355.2752.95
386Clemson UniversityUS56.4152.2652.2650.6552.7352.94
387University of BelgradeRS56.6051.9351.9350.4554.0052.94
388Universita di SalernoIT54.3552.8352.8351.4653.5252.93
389University of LeicesterGB54.0952.7252.7251.4354.5552.93
390Temple UniversityUS54.9852.3852.3850.9254.9152.92
391University of Notre DameUS55.8452.4952.4950.8652.4252.91
392Technische Universitat BraunschweigDE53.6253.0053.0051.9153.2152.90
393Universitat BielefeldDE54.2552.6652.6651.3254.4252.90
394Universite de Rennes 1FR55.4952.1252.1250.6655.0952.89
395Goteborg UniversitySE54.3852.4552.4551.1055.3952.89
396Washington State University PullmanUS54.7952.5552.5551.0953.9452.89
397Universidade Federal de Minas GeraisBR55.8152.0652.0650.5954.5552.88
398The University of KansasUS55.5252.5952.5950.9852.1252.87
399Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (iitd)IN55.6252.5852.5850.9651.9452.87
400Umea UniversitySE54.1652.6252.6251.3154.5552.87
401Universitat Rovira i VirgiliES55.1752.4952.4950.9753.3352.87
402Tampere University of TechnologyFI55.4652.0552.0550.6255.2152.86
403Medical University of GrazAT50.3552.6952.6956.0850.9752.78
404University of TurkuFI55.4651.9151.9150.5454.9752.76
405University of the Mediterranean (Aix-Marseille 2)FR51.3053.0153.0154.1251.8852.75
406University of Central FloridaUS55.8752.0752.0750.5952.9752.74
407Bar-Ilan UniversityIL56.6351.3351.3350.2055.0352.74
408Universite Rene Descartes Paris 5FR53.5552.7352.7351.6353.5252.74
409China Agricultural UniversityCN55.5852.4552.4550.8851.3952.74
410Oregon State UniversityUS55.0452.2952.2950.8453.4552.73
411INHA UniversityKR56.0951.9851.9850.5252.8552.73
412University of OuluFI55.2051.8251.8250.5255.7052.73
413University of StrathclydeGB54.7652.1652.1650.8054.6752.72
414East China University of Science and TechnologyCN55.1152.5652.5651.0451.4552.70
415University of LuxembourgLU53.9351.9851.9850.8057.1552.69
416University of SussexGB53.1752.8152.8151.9052.9152.68
417Czech Technical UniversityCZ56.3851.5951.5950.3153.4552.65
418University of MaastrichtNL53.6252.4352.4351.2854.4852.65
419LOUGHBOROUGH UniversityGB55.8151.6751.6750.3854.3052.65
420Illinois Institute of TechnologyUS54.2852.3052.3050.9954.0652.64
421University of MariborSI55.5251.8051.8050.4754.1252.63
422Nagoya UniversityJP55.5552.0152.0150.5952.7952.62
423Warsaw UniversityPL55.2351.5751.5750.3855.7652.61
424University of Duisburg-EssenDE54.5452.1552.1550.8354.0052.60
425Yeungnam UniversityKR54.3852.4252.4251.0852.6752.60
426Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa MariaCL52.0352.7952.7952.6453.1552.60
427National Yang Ming UniversityTW53.9352.7652.7651.5251.2752.60
428Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)MY55.5851.8051.8050.4753.6452.60
429Universiti Putra Malaysia (upm)MY55.1751.9051.9050.5753.9452.59
430Yeshiva UniversityUS52.1952.9552.9552.7751.5252.57
431Universidade da CoruņaES54.8552.3252.3250.9051.9452.56
432University of South CarolinaUS55.3051.9251.9250.5753.2752.56
433University of MacauMO54.7652.2152.2150.8352.7952.56
434Indian Institute of Technology BombayIN54.7352.2252.2250.8452.7352.55
435Auburn UniversityUS54.9552.1952.1950.7952.3052.54
436University of Alabama TuscaloosaUS54.5152.1752.1750.8453.3352.54
437Swansea UniversityGB54.9251.6751.6750.4654.9752.51
438Ecole Polytechnique de MontrealCA55.0851.8051.8050.5253.9452.51
439Colorado State UniversityUS54.8252.1552.1550.7852.4252.50
440Utah State UniversityUS54.0052.4452.4451.1952.2452.50
441Dartmouth CollegeUS54.3852.1752.1750.8753.0952.49
442University of Dublin Trinity CollegeIE55.0151.5351.5350.3855.2152.48
443University of HaifaIL55.8450.9950.9950.1156.0052.48
444University of South Carolina ColumbiaUS55.0851.8951.8950.5853.0952.48
445Istanbul Technical UniversityTR54.6352.3052.3050.9251.7052.48
446Universitat zu KolnDE53.1452.5052.5051.5353.0352.47
447West Virginia UniversityUS55.1451.4351.4350.3255.3352.47
448Heriot-Watt UniversityGB53.6852.2652.2651.1053.7052.47
449Queens University BelfastGB54.4451.7951.7950.5954.7952.45
450Universidad de AlcalaES55.2351.8451.8450.5352.7352.45
451George Mason UniversityUS55.6251.5351.5350.3353.3952.44
452University of Alabama BirminghamUS54.1652.2352.2350.9652.6152.43
453Tufts UniversityUS53.4652.4952.4951.4052.2452.43
454Universitat de ValenciaES55.1451.7151.7150.4653.2752.41
455Lancaster UniversityGB54.7051.5351.5350.4155.0952.40
456University of OklahomaUS54.3852.1352.1350.8452.4252.40
457University of CincinnatiUS53.8752.2152.2151.0152.9152.40
458Universitat UlmDE53.8751.9451.9450.7854.4852.39
459University of Milano - BicoccaIT54.6651.7251.7250.5253.8852.37
460Universidade de AveiroPT54.5751.7851.7850.5753.7052.37
461Hefei University of TechnologyCN54.4151.6851.6850.5254.6152.37
462Johannes Kepler University LINZAT54.2251.8351.8350.6554.1252.36
463University of JenaDE53.6852.1552.1551.0053.2152.35
464University of CanterburyNZ53.9751.6351.6350.5555.6452.34
465University of Wisconsin MilwaukeeUS55.0151.5351.5350.3853.3352.29
466National University of Ireland, GALWAYIE53.7851.6451.6450.5855.3952.29
467National Dong Hwa UniversityTW55.3051.7051.7050.4451.3952.25
468Universite de Nice Sophia AntipolisFR54.5151.3451.3450.3255.0952.25
469Gyeongsang National UniversityKR53.0552.1852.1851.2153.1552.25
470University of PRETORIAZA54.1651.7751.7750.6253.4552.25
471Birkbeck University of LondonGB52.4152.4252.4251.7852.2452.24
472Universite Catholique de LouvainBE52.9852.1052.1051.1653.3352.21
473Hokkaido UniversityJP54.0352.0152.0150.8151.8852.20
474Missouri University of Science and TechnologyUS52.5752.3452.3451.5952.1852.20
475York UniversityCA54.5451.3351.3350.3154.4852.19
476Swinburne University of TechnologyAU53.7851.5251.5250.5055.0952.19
477University of KentGB53.5251.9051.9050.8253.3952.18
478Universidad de Buenos AiresAR54.3151.2151.2150.2755.2152.15
479University of TsukubaJP54.8251.4351.4350.3452.8552.15
480University of KuwaitKW53.9351.4751.4750.4554.6152.14
481University of GuelphCA53.8751.5551.5550.5154.2452.14
482Chung Yuan Christian UniversityTW55.1451.5551.5550.3851.3952.14
483University of EssexGB53.5251.6751.6750.6554.2452.14
484University of CataniaIT54.3551.5751.5750.4653.0352.13
485Ihsan Dogramaci Bilkent UniversityTR54.5151.3251.3250.3154.0052.13
486Universidad de SalamancaES53.4952.1252.1251.0251.5252.13
487University of ExeterGB53.3351.9851.9850.9352.5552.11
488University of TilburgNL54.0951.5351.5350.4753.5252.11
489Universitat BernCH53.2051.9451.9450.9352.9152.10
490Budapest University of Technology and EconomicsHU54.2851.3651.3650.3553.8852.09
491Kyungpook National UniversityKR55.6551.2051.2050.1951.4552.08
492University of Lille 1FR54.5151.2751.2750.2853.7652.08
493Universita della CalabriaIT54.3151.4951.4950.4252.6152.04
494Philipps Universitat MarburgDE52.2852.1952.1951.5552.0052.04
495Nanjing University of Post and TeleCommunicationsCN54.9551.4151.4150.3251.4552.03
496University of Texas San AntonioUS54.5151.1151.1150.2154.0052.02
497Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologyKR54.4151.2551.2550.2853.5252.02
498King Fahd University of Petroleum & MineralsSA54.2551.0451.0450.1954.9152.02
499Instituto Politecnico NacionalMX54.6051.2951.2950.2952.7352.01
500Universidade Federal de PernambucoBR54.2851.4251.4250.3852.7352.01
501University of East AngliaGB53.1451.7351.7350.7653.3952.01
502Universidade do MinhoPT53.7851.4351.4350.4453.7652.00
503Indian Institute of Technology Madras (iitm)IN54.4751.2651.2650.2853.0352.00
504Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUS54.2851.3751.3750.3652.6751.98
505Wroclaw University of TechnologyPL53.6851.8151.8150.7251.5251.98
506University of UlsterGB53.6551.5051.5050.5053.3951.98
507Universite de Perpignan Via DomitiaFR54.1951.0651.0650.2154.4851.97
508Hohai UniversityCN54.4151.4151.4150.3752.1251.97
509Universidad Rey Juan CarlosES54.5151.1151.1150.2153.4551.97
510Sveuciliste u ZagrebuHR53.7151.3751.3750.4253.8251.96
511San Diego State UniversityUS52.5451.9951.9951.1952.2451.95
512University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaIT53.3351.7651.7650.7552.1851.94
513Zhejiang University of TechnologyCN53.1151.9051.9050.9251.6451.93
514CAIRO UniversityEG53.0851.5451.5450.6253.8851.93
515University of CyprusGR52.9851.5051.5050.6154.2451.92
516Shahid Beheshti Medical UniversityIR54.1251.7751.7750.6250.2451.92
517Ruhr Universitat BochumDE52.7651.8051.8050.9252.6751.91
518University of MemphisUS54.0651.2251.2250.3053.2151.90
519George Washington UniversityUS54.3551.3051.3050.3152.1251.90
520University of LouisvilleUS53.1451.7751.7750.8051.9451.89
521Technische Universitat DortmundDE53.9751.0551.0550.2254.1851.89
522Universidad de ValladolidES54.0351.3051.3050.3452.6751.88
523Universita degli Studi dell'AquilaIT52.3251.9851.9851.2751.8251.87
524AGH University of Science & TechnologyPL54.0951.3051.3050.3452.4251.87
525Tamkang UniversityTW54.4151.4751.4750.4050.7951.87
526Justus Liebig Universitat GiessenDE52.0052.0252.0251.4851.8851.87
527Martin Luther Universitat Halle WittenbergDE51.9452.0552.0551.5651.7051.86
528University of MiamiUS53.4351.6151.6150.6252.0051.85
529Asia UniversityTW54.3151.4251.4250.3851.0951.85
530Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE52.5451.8751.8751.0651.9451.84
531Ajou UniversityKR54.9250.9450.9450.1252.0051.84
532Masaryk UniversityCZ52.8951.5151.5150.6453.4551.83
533Hangzhou Dianzi UniversityCN54.2551.2651.2650.3051.8851.83
534South China Normal UniversityCN54.3551.3051.3050.3251.2751.81
535GRIFFITH UniversityAU53.6851.0751.0750.2554.0051.81
536Heinrich Heine Universitat DusseldorfDE52.7651.8051.8050.9251.7051.81
537Pusan National UniversityKR54.0051.4151.4150.4151.4551.81
538University of VermontUS52.3251.8051.8051.0752.4251.81
539University of KielDE52.6351.6751.6750.8452.6751.80
540Nanjing Normal UniversityCN53.7851.4151.4150.4351.7651.79
541Liaocheng UniversityCN50.5152.0652.0653.3450.0051.79
542Warsaw University of TechnologyPL53.6851.3351.3350.3952.3651.79
543Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SulBR54.1251.0551.0550.2152.6751.77
544Universidade de Santiago de CompostelaES53.0151.6451.6450.7151.8251.77
545Mississippi State UniversityUS52.7051.7351.7350.8751.8251.76
546Beijing Normal UniversityCN54.0051.1451.1450.2652.4251.76
547University of Cape TownZA52.6051.5051.5050.6953.3351.76
548State University of New York at AlbanyUS52.3251.9151.9151.1951.1551.76
549Stevens Institute of TechnologyUS53.2451.4651.4650.5352.3051.76
550Chung Ang UniversityKR54.5751.1351.1350.2151.0351.75
551Universite Montpellier 3 Paul ValeryFR54.0050.7550.7550.0954.2451.75
552Texas Tech UniversityUS53.8451.2651.2650.3451.9451.74
553Jiangsu UniversityCN53.5251.5751.5750.5750.9151.74
554Konkuk UniversityKR54.4151.0551.0550.1951.6451.73
555University of VeronaIT52.8951.4351.4350.5752.9151.73
556University of WindsorCA53.6851.1451.1450.2952.7951.73
557Dalhousie UniversityCA53.7451.0051.0050.2153.3951.73
558Ferdowsi University of MashhadIR54.6650.8450.8450.1052.0051.73
559Universitat InnsbruckAT52.5151.4351.4350.6553.6451.72
560University College Cork National University of IreIE52.8251.2951.2950.4853.7651.72
561University of Western SydneyAU52.4151.5751.5750.8052.8551.72
562Memorial University of NewfoundlandCA53.3651.0451.0450.2653.9451.72
563University of PerugiaIT53.4651.1651.1650.3253.0351.71
564Guangdong University of TechnologyCN53.3351.4751.4750.5351.5851.71
565Brigham Young UniversityUS53.7851.3351.3350.3851.3351.70
566Ecole normale superieure de CachanFR53.2051.2351.2350.3953.1551.70
567Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (iitr)IN53.5251.3851.3850.4451.5851.70
568Renmin University of ChinaCN54.0650.7050.7050.0753.8851.70
569University of Saint AndrewsGB52.7051.4351.4350.6152.9751.70
570Anhui UniversityCN52.9551.7151.7150.7950.7351.69
571Universite Stendhal-Grenoble 3FR53.7850.9050.9050.1653.4551.69
572University of PortsmouthGB52.1651.6851.6850.9952.2451.68
573Universitat d'AlacantES54.1650.9650.9650.1752.1851.68
574Victoria University of WellingtonNZ53.9050.7250.7250.0953.8851.67
575Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)MY53.1751.2951.2950.4352.5551.67
576COMSATS Institute of Information TechnologyPK53.4650.8850.8850.1754.1251.67
577Sosang UniversityKR54.2850.8650.8650.1252.0051.64
578Technische Universitat KaiserslauternDE53.1451.1351.1350.3353.1551.63
579University of North Carolina CharlotteUS54.1950.7350.7350.0852.7351.63
580Nan Kai University of TechnologyTW53.1151.6451.6450.7050.1851.63
581The Arctic University of NorwayNO52.6651.3851.3850.5852.6151.62
582University of TromsoNO52.6651.3851.3850.5852.6151.62
583Beijing University of TechnologyCN54.0350.8950.8950.1452.2451.62
584Adam Mickiewicz University PoznanPL52.7051.4651.4650.6352.0051.62
585Lanzhou UniversityCN53.5251.2251.2250.3551.5851.61
586Hunter CollegeUS50.3251.8351.8353.1750.0651.61
587Universidad de NavarraES52.2251.6351.6350.9251.7051.61
588Royal Holloway U. of LondonGB53.1151.0051.0050.2653.5251.60
589Eotvos Lorand University (University of Budapest)HU53.8450.6450.6450.0653.5851.59
590Boston CollegeUS50.7351.9251.9252.5050.0051.58
591Oklahoma State UniversityUS53.2051.2351.2350.3951.8251.57
592Universite de LiegeBE52.1951.3951.3950.6952.9151.57
593University of Science & Technology BeijingCN53.6851.0451.0450.2451.7051.57
594University of QatarQA52.2551.1151.1150.4454.4851.56
595National Kaohsiung University of Applied SciencesTW53.6851.2651.2650.3550.4851.56
596Catholic University of ChileCL52.3851.3751.3750.6352.5551.56
597CITY University LondonGB53.2050.9450.9450.2253.2151.55
598The University of ReadingGB52.9851.2451.2450.4252.0651.55
599Cranfield UniversityGB53.0151.2151.2150.4052.1251.55
600Universidad de CordobaES53.0551.4451.4450.5550.7351.55


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!