2014-2015 RANKING BY REGION

Oceania

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Region RankingUniversity NameWorld RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentAIT CITCollobrationTotal
1University of Melbourne29103.7991.9647.2680.1461.1066.35450.60
2University of Sydney30104.9190.9048.8178.8658.8868.02450.40
3University of Queensland51100.1985.4745.3076.2656.6964.65428.56
4Monash University6498.9682.8444.8672.3654.0661.68414.75
5University of New South Wales7895.1779.9243.2571.5653.3160.70403.92
6University of Western Australia11386.5877.2640.0366.9751.7058.64381.16
7Australian National University15181.2073.2237.4365.6850.8056.18364.51
8University of Adelaide20179.2671.6036.4261.9248.6453.12350.94
9University of Auckland20976.1771.3336.0062.2249.4954.13349.34
10University of Otago28772.4569.0234.2459.5247.6051.37334.20
11Curtin University of Technology36071.9066.0633.1857.5446.0550.00324.73
12Griffith University38271.3766.1733.0557.5646.1148.89323.16
13University of Newcastle39170.1666.6233.0757.6846.5348.32322.38
14Macquarie University39370.2366.1232.6557.7746.5948.90322.24
15Deakin University40571.0865.7832.6257.3746.1748.32321.34
16University of Wollongong41370.2765.6332.4257.3346.2248.54320.40
17Queensland University of Technology41570.3765.5932.8356.9945.7748.68320.23
18James Cook University45467.8165.9631.6557.0146.3948.02316.85
19University of Tasmania45767.9865.7831.9456.7846.1148.17316.76
20University of Canterbury47166.2665.7931.2156.7647.1148.71315.84
21University of South Australia48168.6564.7832.0256.5145.6947.52315.17
22University of Technology Sydney51567.7164.3131.6855.9245.4347.58312.62
23Flinders University South Australia51967.6964.8431.8855.7745.3947.03312.59
24La Trobe University55167.4564.4231.7855.8845.4146.64311.60
25University of Western Sydney56167.4664.0231.4355.6145.3547.31311.18
26Massey University57666.3364.2431.3955.6145.2947.80310.65
27Victoria University Wellington61765.6863.8731.0555.4745.3447.21308.61
28Swinburne University of Technology62564.3764.7830.4455.6946.4446.46308.18
29Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT)66665.4163.5531.0655.0145.0946.19306.31
30Murdoch University82063.5363.0630.0954.3044.8645.65301.49
31University of New England85663.8962.7129.9754.0944.6945.10300.45
32Charles Darwin University88862.5763.0429.7053.9644.9244.98299.17
33Charles Sturt University89963.0162.4329.8853.6944.5645.15298.73
34University of Waikato90062.5862.4129.7953.8344.6945.35298.65
35Edith Cowan University95360.0262.5526.4753.6544.6845.05292.42
36Victoria University98852.1962.5726.8954.2545.2144.95286.06
37Southern Cross University115156.1143.4420.8344.5635.4944.41244.84
38Auckland University of Technology117150.4341.4025.5047.5429.2345.09239.18
39Lincoln University117730.6653.3914.5353.4844.6641.19237.91
40Bond University130424.7937.5414.9133.2845.0835.04190.63
41University of Southern Queensland131836.3435.1716.8834.7725.7235.46184.33
42University of Canberra131950.2330.8720.2133.5518.1230.85183.84
43Central Queensland University148232.4226.8311.4526.6817.5224.28139.19
44Australian Catholic University152738.2922.1817.4717.368.5025.12128.92
45Federation University Australia153225.5724.6910.5022.6619.9225.12128.45
46Sunshine Coast University155928.3121.7611.1724.6013.3724.98124.19
47University of Notre Dame Australia167019.7020.1810.8114.0511.9020.2296.87
48University of the South Pacific19764.046.673.545.403.5717.9941.21


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!