2014-2015 Technology Ranking(1-500)


You need to upgrade your Flash Player

TechnologyUniversity NameCountryArticleCitationArticle Impact TotalCitation Impact TotalInternational CollaborationTotal
1Nanyang Technological UniversitySG95.91100.00100.0082.60100.0094.63
2Harvard UniversityUS73.0494.1794.17100.0074.5388.38
3Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUS78.0092.7592.7588.7880.4986.84
4Zhejiang UniversityCN100.0089.1589.1568.4081.5285.91
5Tsinghua University ChinaCN99.3287.2787.2766.9179.4784.41
6University of California BerkeleyUS75.0489.9289.9287.7575.9884.26
7National University of SingaporeSG87.2287.1987.1972.2589.5283.69
8Stanford UniversityUS73.1286.1886.1883.5671.0480.75
9Technical University of DenmarkDK71.1595.6573.7280.3677.3479.49
10National Taiwan UniversityTW88.9879.6079.6063.4967.8076.74
11Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityCN87.5878.0578.0562.5769.6875.73
12University of Wisconsin MadisonUS62.4278.5078.5087.8759.7174.94
13Georgia Institute of TechnologyUS75.3677.2977.2967.5471.7273.81
14Seoul National UniversityKR90.6373.2073.2057.9666.8773.11
15Southeast UniversityCN82.1375.0175.0161.6865.8472.54
16University of California Los AngelesUS69.6775.8775.8770.2065.5971.87
17Swiss Federal Institute of Technology ETH ZurichCH66.7574.0474.0470.4069.6870.87
18University of Texas AustinUS68.4774.1374.1368.7164.4870.39
19Peking UniversityCN77.0872.6372.6361.3463.6370.02
20University of MinnesotaUS66.8373.6873.6869.7163.2069.92
21University College LondonGB69.4771.5171.5164.1774.6269.48
22University of TokyoJP74.8872.0772.0761.7363.9769.38
23University of Electronic Science & Technology of ChinaCN83.7367.8667.8655.6768.2368.82
24Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyCN75.7670.0970.0959.4065.9368.42
25Korea UniversityKR84.5867.4867.4855.3063.4668.31
26National Chiao Tung UniversityTW80.6968.7768.7756.8960.9067.99
27University of CambridgeGB68.8368.4968.4960.8476.5867.47
28Ghent UniversityBE71.1968.9168.9160.1070.0267.39
29University of Washington SeattleUS62.9070.6370.6369.3460.6567.38
30Catholic University of LeuvenBE71.3167.8267.8258.9375.3067.22
31University of Science and Technology of ChinaCN72.4869.5869.5860.2261.1667.12
32University of Illinois Urbana ChampaignUS68.4769.6869.6862.5164.9967.12
33Osaka UniversityJP77.6067.5867.5856.7364.9167.11
34Nanjing UniversityCN72.6469.4669.4660.0360.5667.01
35University of California San DiegoUS68.2769.2969.2962.1565.4266.86
36University of QueenslandAU64.9869.5869.5865.1564.0566.77
37University of TorontoCA68.2768.7268.7261.4468.4866.76
38University of WaterlooCA70.8767.2467.2458.5474.1966.67
39Imperial CollegeGB66.7967.8467.8461.3072.1566.37
40National Cheng Kung UniversityTW77.8067.0867.0856.3059.6366.32
41Pennsylvania State UniversityUS66.9168.2868.2861.7766.6166.14
42Fudan University (Shanghai Medical University)CN70.3567.6267.6259.1464.6565.89
43University of California DavisUS67.0767.7667.7661.0267.2965.86
44Xidian UniversityCN81.2964.0764.0753.7862.8665.68
45University of MichiganUS69.3167.3967.3959.3765.0865.63
46University of CopenhagenDK59.7474.0762.3767.7963.2965.50
47Universite Paris 6 Pierre and Marie CurieFR68.5566.3366.3358.6171.3865.46
48University of British ColumbiaCA67.8766.7966.7959.4369.1765.46
49City University of Hong KongHK71.3967.2067.2058.2960.5665.36
50Yonsei UniversityKR78.6164.5864.5854.4662.1865.32
51Jilin UniversityCN73.1666.5366.5357.0860.5665.23
52Royal Institute of TechnologySE68.5965.0965.0957.3476.2465.14
53Kyoto UniversityJP71.0765.9065.9057.2061.5064.58
54Cornell UniversityUS63.7066.8366.8362.2462.1864.43
55University of FloridaUS65.0666.8366.8361.1760.9964.39
56Technische Universitat MunchenDE65.3866.1366.1360.0865.0864.33
57Karlsruhe Institute of Technology(KIT)DE64.9466.2866.2860.5663.9764.29
58Hanyang UniversityKR79.5362.1462.1452.9760.1463.99
59University of OxfordGB62.7065.5165.5161.2167.8963.97
60Tohoku UniversityJP70.6764.2764.2755.9264.4063.80
61Shandong UniversityCN68.3165.7165.7158.0758.9463.77
62University of ChicagoUS61.3466.1266.1263.4661.0763.76
63Universidade de Sao PauloBR72.0863.3463.3454.8466.5263.72
64Chalmers University of TechnologySE65.7164.3264.3257.8169.7663.58
65Northwestern UniversityUS60.9865.9465.9463.5760.0563.52
66Uppsala UniversitySE63.5864.5464.5459.2667.8963.32
67Ohio State UniversityUS65.2664.7764.7758.5261.9363.05
68The University of MarylandUS62.9865.1865.1860.5259.8862.93
69University of SydneyAU62.9064.3864.3859.5265.1662.87
70Lund UniversitySE64.1863.1663.1657.2969.9362.62
71Sungkyunkwan UniversityKR74.8461.4461.4453.1460.1462.58
72Harbin Institute of TechnologyCN70.6762.2062.2054.3263.8062.51
73University of Colorado BoulderUS58.4965.0565.0565.3853.6662.35
74University of Southern CaliforniaUS61.8664.0964.0959.9162.2762.30
75Universite Paris XI SudFR64.6662.6062.6056.4865.4261.87
76Purdue UniversityUS65.9563.0663.0656.4060.5661.87
77University of SouthamptonGB64.6262.1762.1756.0767.0461.74
78Aarhus UniversityDK58.0968.2659.3162.2261.5061.74
79University of Tennessee KnoxvilleUS60.3463.8463.8460.8956.3961.48
80Wuhan UniversityCN64.3463.5363.5357.6255.7161.47
81South China University of TechnologyCN66.7562.6762.6755.7557.7561.47
82National Tsing Hua University TaiwanTW69.8761.5661.5654.0458.5261.45
83Delft University of TechnologyNL64.7461.6561.6555.5265.6761.29
84University of AlbertaCA66.0361.8361.8355.2462.3561.28
85University of California Santa BarbaraUS58.6563.2963.2961.8657.9261.23
86Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsCN69.9159.9859.9852.9963.2961.05
87Wageningen University & Research CentreNL61.5462.0962.0957.5363.3760.94
88University of New South WalesAU62.5461.7061.7056.5164.4060.88
89Monash UniversityAU61.9062.2762.2757.5260.8260.85
90Sun Yatsen UniversityCN65.3861.9361.9355.5556.9060.69
91Sichuan UniversityCN66.2362.0162.0155.3354.9460.69
92Universitat de BarcelonaES60.6261.7461.7457.6963.3760.61
93Universite de MontrealCA61.7461.8661.8657.1361.0760.57
94Princeton UniversityUS61.0661.8461.8457.5260.9960.48
95University of California San FranciscoUS53.7761.4161.4168.2252.9060.35
96Universitat ZurichCH54.7761.5561.5565.3356.7360.32
97University of JenaDE58.8962.1562.1559.7157.7560.29
98KYUNG HEE UniversityKR68.7559.2759.2752.7460.2260.10
99Aalto UniversityFI63.5860.3260.3254.7063.8860.09
100Texas A&M University College StnUS65.7960.0360.0353.8361.6760.08
101Nankai UniversityCN62.1061.8661.8656.9255.3760.04
102Johns Hopkins UniversityUS58.2962.0162.0160.1256.0560.01
103Universite dOttawa University of OttawaCA61.3861.0561.0556.4061.2459.99
104Hokkaido UniversityJP61.9461.6061.6056.7155.7159.87
105Dalian University of TechnologyCN63.3860.7260.7255.1559.0359.82
106Chinese University of Hong KongHK62.9060.9160.9155.5258.4359.81
107California Institute of TechnologyUS59.7061.3061.3057.7758.6959.75
108University of EdinburghGB59.5060.7860.7857.2362.1059.70
109Hunan UniversityCN59.9861.8761.8758.3353.4959.67
110Iowa State UniversityUS60.9460.6560.6556.1860.5659.60
111University of North Carolina Chapel HillUS55.9361.4061.4062.3754.0059.53
112McGill UniversityCA62.9859.7259.7254.3663.0359.53
113Friedrich Alexander Universitat Erlangen NurnbergDE60.7060.6760.6756.3359.8859.51
114Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityHK59.7461.2961.2957.7255.9659.48
115King Saud UniversitySA61.5458.8258.8254.0469.7659.40
116University of PennsylvaniaUS59.0961.1161.1157.9956.8159.40
117Beihang University CN64.7059.7759.7753.9058.0959.37
118Technische Universitat DresdenDE61.0660.0260.0255.4261.6759.29
119Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyHK62.7859.8159.8154.5160.1459.26
120Universitat Autanoma de BarcelonaES62.1459.5659.5654.5162.3559.22
121Xiamen UniversityCN61.7860.2160.2155.2957.6759.12
122Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityCN66.1558.3358.3352.5760.8259.09
123Duke UniversityUS59.6260.3160.3156.5558.6959.03
124University of MelbourneAU61.2659.5059.5054.7961.5858.97
125Universite Aix-Marseille 3 Paul CezanneFR59.1360.2560.2556.7958.6058.94
126Rheinisch Westfalische Technische Hochschule AachenDE60.9059.6959.6955.1460.3158.91
127Arizona State UniversityUS61.1459.9359.9355.2857.5058.83
128Rice UniversityUS57.8160.2660.2657.8756.8158.71
129Universite Joseph Fourier Grenoble 1FR62.3058.6858.6853.6862.2758.69
130Soochow UniversityCN59.5060.3160.3156.6354.6858.62
131Jiangnan UniversityCN63.4259.3359.3353.9055.5458.62
132Ruprecht Karls Universitat HeidelbergDE55.8560.0060.0059.7257.1658.61
133Universite Claude Bernard Lyon 1FR59.3359.6159.6155.8659.3758.58
134Fuzhou UniversityCN56.0160.5760.5760.5751.9658.57
135Eindhoven University of TechnologyNL61.5858.5958.5953.8262.6158.55
136Universita degli Studi di PadovaIT59.7459.2359.2355.2160.3958.47
137Ludwig Maximilians Universitat MunchenDE55.7759.8059.8059.4657.4158.47
138Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJP64.5058.4658.4652.9656.9858.45
139University of Hong KongHK61.0659.1759.1754.5557.5858.33
140University of ArizonaUS59.7059.2959.2955.3057.9258.26
141University of DelawareUS58.5759.7359.7356.5155.8858.25
142Universita di BolognaIT61.3058.3358.3353.6861.5058.23
143Universitat Politecnica de CatalunyaES62.5857.5357.5352.7163.8058.22
144North Carolina State UniversityUS61.1459.1359.1354.4856.0558.16
145Polytechnic University of ValenciaES61.6258.2758.2753.5360.6558.16
146East China University of Science and TechnologyCN60.6659.4459.4455.0054.5158.14
147Yale UniversityUS55.5759.7359.7359.6354.5158.14
148University of PittsburghUS58.9759.2459.2455.6457.2458.08
149National Sun Yat-Sen UniversityTW63.0658.8158.8153.5753.5858.04
150Beijing Institute of TechnologyCN59.8659.0759.0754.9855.2857.87
151Boston UniversityUS56.2159.2859.2857.9955.7157.83
152Universiti Putra Malaysia (upm)MY62.6257.7857.7852.8858.3557.82
153Universidad Autonoma de MadridES58.4958.6758.6755.2559.1157.81
154Tianjin UniversityCN64.3457.4257.4252.3056.5657.79
155University of HelsinkiFI57.3358.7258.7256.0859.1157.75
156University of California IrvineUS59.2158.2758.2754.4259.2057.64
157Universita degli Studi di Roma La SapienzaIT60.7857.5157.5153.1460.3957.53
158King Abdullah University of Science and TechnologySA59.4257.2457.2453.3464.4057.52
159University College Cork National University of IreIE57.3758.5458.5455.8158.0957.52
160Kyushu UniversityJP62.0257.8757.8753.0955.9657.52
161Columbia University New YorkUS58.0158.4158.4155.2258.2657.50
162University of Central FloridaUS59.1358.2958.2954.4857.3357.45
163Chonbuk National UniversityKR61.7457.3957.3952.8058.6057.45
164Universitat HamburgDE56.1758.4158.4156.6358.1857.38
165Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversitUS60.2657.9957.9953.7356.8157.37
166University of Nebraska LincolnUS58.2558.1358.1354.7557.8457.29
167Universidade do PortoPT59.3857.4057.4053.5060.8257.26
168Technische Universitat BerlinDE59.6657.2957.2953.3060.9057.25
169University of California RiversideUS57.2558.3158.3155.5956.7357.21
170Kings College LondonGB55.1758.1358.1357.2757.5857.12
171Utrecht UniversityNL56.5358.0958.0955.8457.8457.11
172University of WashingtonUS54.4958.4458.4458.8353.8357.09
173University of TwenteNL57.8957.7957.7954.5557.5856.98
174University of WarwickGB55.2158.0758.0757.1256.4756.96
175Technion Israel Institute of TechnologyIL59.2957.2957.2953.4358.4356.94
176Vrije Universiteit BrusselBE56.6957.7857.7855.3057.6756.87
177Oslo University CollegeNO56.0557.6357.6355.6058.9456.86
178Universita degli Studi di Napoli Federico IIIT59.0157.4457.4453.6756.8156.83
179Chonnam National University (Yosu)KR62.9856.4156.4151.8955.2056.80
180Universite du QuebecCA59.2156.9356.9353.1259.1156.77
181Politecnico di TorinoIT59.2556.7356.7352.9459.8056.72
182Technische Universitat WienAT57.6557.1257.1253.9459.6356.71
183Pusan National UniversityKR62.4256.2756.2751.8956.0556.69
184Wuhan University of TechnologyCN53.1357.8457.8460.3251.4556.64
185University of TehranIR62.9455.6955.6951.4857.3356.62
186Humboldt Universitat zu BerlinDE56.0957.6457.6455.5856.3056.61
187Universidade Estadual de CampinasBR61.7055.9755.9751.8257.6756.54
188The Indian Institute of Science (IISc)IN60.1456.6056.6052.5856.6456.48
189Nagoya UniversityJP60.3056.5856.5852.5255.7956.42
190University of PatrasGR56.7757.1357.1354.4357.1656.37
191University of GroningenNL55.2157.3357.3355.9356.4756.36
192Indian Institute of Technology Madras (iitm)IN57.0157.4957.4954.7253.8356.31
193Australian National UniversityAU57.5756.6156.6153.4459.1156.31
194University of BirminghamGB56.9756.7256.7253.8459.1156.30
195Freie Universitat BerlinDE57.2956.9156.9153.8957.4156.30
196Rutgers State UniversityUS57.4557.0857.0854.0055.6256.26
197Universitat WurzburgDE54.0557.3157.3157.3354.4356.21
198Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologyKR61.4655.7255.7251.7156.3056.21
199Linkoping UniversitySE58.3356.0656.0652.6460.2256.19
200University of Dublin Trinity CollegeIE56.1756.8356.8354.4457.8456.17
201Universidad Complutense de MadridES58.4156.1756.1752.7159.1156.16
202Universidade de LisboaPT60.7455.2455.2451.5259.8056.14
203Shanghai UniversityCN57.6956.8856.8853.6654.9456.09
204Universite de Rennes 1FR58.2156.2656.2652.8658.0956.08
205National Taiwan University of Science & TechnologyTW63.1455.1055.1051.1554.0056.01
206Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyCN60.9855.8255.8251.8554.6856.00
207National Chung Hsing UniversityTW60.9855.9955.9951.9653.4955.98
208Leiden UniversityNL54.3356.9856.9856.3455.2055.98
209Politecnico di MilanoIT59.0955.7755.7752.2058.3555.97
210University of ManchesterGB58.7755.6055.6052.1559.8855.96
211Universidade de AveiroPT59.3855.5355.5351.9659.0355.95
212Hebrew University of JerusalemIL56.6156.3856.3853.6557.8455.90
213Ecole Polytechnique de MontrealCA58.2156.2056.2052.8056.6455.90
214Universitat WienAT55.6956.2056.2053.9659.9755.89
215Universitat de ValenciaES58.0956.0256.0252.6957.7555.88
216Universita degli Studi di TorinoIT56.7356.5456.5453.7656.2255.86
217Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurIN59.9855.9655.9652.1454.1755.83
218Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyCN56.1757.1457.1454.8452.2155.83
219TONGJI UniversityCN59.2156.0156.0152.3655.2855.83
220Lanzhou UniversityCN57.0556.9856.9854.0952.3955.82
221Philipps Universitat MarburgDE54.1356.9556.9556.5453.3255.78
222Louis Pasteur University (Strasbourg 1)FR56.0556.4156.4153.9956.7355.75
223Universidade do MinhoPT57.5355.8355.8352.7158.1855.71
224University of SurreyGB57.2155.8955.8952.8858.1855.70
225University of BristolGB56.6556.1456.1453.3657.3355.69
226University of TsukubaJP58.1755.9655.9652.6156.0555.69
227University of Montpellier 2FR57.0555.9255.9252.9758.0955.68
228Case Western Reserve UniversityUS53.3356.6956.6957.2752.9055.61
229Michigan State UniversityUS57.1756.1756.1753.1655.6255.61
230Tel Aviv UniversityIL58.2155.7855.7852.4456.3055.61
231Carnegie Mellon UniversityUS57.2956.0856.0853.0255.8855.60
232Universitat HannoverDE55.9356.4656.4654.1354.8655.58
233McMaster UniversityCA58.1355.5355.5352.2657.5855.57
234University of Connecticut StorrsUS55.2556.6356.6354.8553.5855.53
235Universidad Politecnica de MadridES59.7054.9454.9451.5057.3355.51
236Universidad Nacional Autonoma de MexicoMX60.7854.6254.6251.1656.7355.50
237Chung Ang UniversityKR61.1055.1455.1451.4152.4755.43
238University of RochesterUS55.4556.3556.3554.3154.3455.41
239Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGR58.4955.4255.4252.0855.8855.40
240Institut Polytechnique de GrenobleFR58.2155.2255.2251.9957.5055.39
241Universitat FreiburgDE56.0955.9555.9553.4456.2255.39
242INHA UniversityKR61.8654.6554.6551.0652.9855.39
243Sharif University of TechnologyIR58.9755.3555.3551.9255.1155.37
244China Agricultural UniversityCN59.5855.3455.3451.7953.9255.37
245National Central UniversityTW60.0255.4155.4151.7552.3055.34
246University of Notre DameUS55.5756.3156.3154.1853.7555.33
247University of GeorgiaUS55.3356.1756.1754.1654.4355.28
248Universita di PisaIT57.2955.6755.6752.6455.2055.27
249Paul Sabatier University (Toulouse 3)FR58.4954.6954.6951.5558.1855.20
250University of Western OntarioCA56.4955.5955.5952.8756.1355.19
251University of SheffieldGB56.6955.5455.5452.7456.1355.19
252Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (iitd)IN58.2555.3255.3252.0654.6855.18
253Ihsan Dogramaci Bilkent UniversityTR55.4955.7855.7853.5855.8855.17
254University of the Basque CountryES57.4554.8054.8051.8659.2055.17
255University of UtahUS55.4156.1356.1354.0553.0755.12
256University of AdelaideAU56.0155.5855.5853.0855.7955.08
257Central South University ChinaCN59.0554.9754.9751.6353.9255.05
258Northeastern UniversityUS56.2555.4555.4552.8355.8855.04
259Universiti MALAYA (UM)MY58.3354.5854.5851.5156.8154.97
260National University of Defense TechnologyCN61.5853.5353.5350.5955.0354.96
261Kyungpook National UniversityKR60.6254.1454.1450.9454.0954.96
262University of LeedsGB55.6555.2255.2252.8657.3354.95
263University of Massachusetts AmherstUS55.7355.6555.6553.2954.2654.94
264Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRU56.3354.7254.7252.1159.4554.94
265Louisiana State UniversityUS55.9355.6355.6353.1753.9254.92
266Beijing Jiaotong DaxueCN58.8154.1854.1851.1857.3354.90
267Universitat UlmDE55.5355.3455.3453.0556.2254.90
268Washington State University PullmanUS56.3355.2655.2652.6155.5454.89
269University of CalgaryCA56.9754.9554.9552.1156.2254.87
270University of Paris Diderot (Paris 7)FR55.4955.3355.3353.0655.9654.87
271Charles UniversityCZ56.4554.7654.7652.1057.5054.79
272Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)MY58.6553.7753.7750.9758.7754.79
273Universidade Nova de LISBOAPT55.5355.3155.3153.0255.2854.79
274Chungnam National UniversityKR59.2154.4554.4551.2853.7554.78
275Universitat fur Bodenkultur WienAT54.1755.4055.4054.0155.5454.76
276Universidad de ZaragozaES56.4154.9854.9852.3155.7154.74
277Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteUS55.4155.4655.4653.2553.9254.74
278Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universitat Frankfurt am MainDE53.6955.4955.4954.6054.4354.71
279Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsCN58.6954.8754.8751.6351.6254.69
280University of Newcastle upon TyneGB55.4154.6154.6152.3458.9454.67
281Universitat StuttgartDE56.4954.8554.8552.1755.5454.66
282Aalborg UniversityDK56.1756.2553.0051.8558.0154.66
283Ben Gurion University of the NegevIL55.8154.9354.9352.4955.9654.64
284State University of New York at BuffaloUS55.9754.7754.7752.2856.5654.62
285University of ManitobaCA55.7355.0555.0552.6554.9454.61
286Universite de GeneveCH53.2555.3255.3254.8154.6054.60
287Universita degli Studi di MilanoIT56.3354.8954.8952.2654.7754.58
288University of BathGB53.3355.4055.4054.8553.6654.57
289Universite de LorraineFR56.2554.4754.4751.9157.1654.54
290Konkuk UniversityKR59.0953.9953.9951.0353.8354.51
291Technische Universitat DarmstadtDE56.4154.5454.5451.9355.8854.49
292Southwest UniversityCN55.6155.4855.4853.1750.9454.48
293Universita degli Studi di PaviaIT54.4154.9654.9653.2555.7154.47
294Universidad Carlos III de MadridES57.6553.7353.7351.0857.7554.45
295Zhejiang Normal UniversityCN53.9755.6055.6054.4950.9454.45
296Universita degli Studi di Roma Tor VergataIT56.0554.6454.6452.1355.4554.44
297Sosang UniversityKR60.3053.5653.5650.6952.6454.44
298Huazhong Agricultural UniversityCN56.8554.7554.7551.9752.9054.40
299Heriot-Watt UniversityGB55.0954.5854.5852.4456.6454.38
300University of AmsterdamNL54.2954.9454.9453.3054.9454.37
301Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)MY57.4154.2154.2151.4454.4354.34
302Vanderbilt UniversityUS53.4955.2855.2854.4752.3954.34
303East China Normal UniversityCN55.7754.9754.9752.5552.7354.34
304University of South FloridaUS55.1354.7754.7752.6254.7754.32
305Kobe UniversityJP56.1754.9554.9552.3752.0454.32
306Clemson UniversityUS56.1754.5554.5552.0154.5154.31
307Nanjing University of Post and TeleCommunicationsCN56.2154.6454.6452.0753.8354.31
308University of Western AustraliaAU54.2954.6854.6852.9756.2254.31
309Chongqing UniversityCN57.7354.0354.0351.2654.4354.30
310Universita degli Studi di FirenzeIT55.9354.6154.6152.1454.3454.29
311Keio UniversityJP57.1754.3954.3951.6153.4154.29
312University of Texas DallasUS56.8954.1954.1951.5354.6854.25
313University of DELHIIN55.7355.0955.0952.6951.1154.25
314Universitat MunsterDE53.9754.8254.8253.3754.8654.25
315University of JinanCN53.7755.3855.3854.3450.5154.23
316University of New MexicoUS54.5354.8854.8853.0753.4154.19
317Heinrich Heine Universitat DusseldorfDE52.8855.0155.0154.7252.6454.17
318Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)MY55.9754.5254.5252.0553.4154.15
319University of HoustonUS55.2954.1754.1751.9756.4754.13
320University of Milano - BicoccaIT54.3754.6654.6652.9054.4354.12
321University of Science & Technology BeijingCN56.6954.1754.1751.5653.8354.12
322Universita degli Studi di TrentoIT54.4954.6154.6152.7754.2654.08
323Tampere University of TechnologyFI55.7353.7953.7951.5157.5054.08
324Universita degli Studi di GenovaIT54.5354.5254.5252.6554.6854.07
325University College Dublin National University of IIE55.0154.2954.2952.1955.4554.06
326Universitat BielefeldDE54.0554.7054.7053.1553.7554.05
327Universite LavalCA54.6554.6254.6252.7053.4154.02
328Universitat des SaarlandesDE53.5754.6954.6953.5053.7554.02
329Lehigh UniversityUS51.4054.5854.5856.6851.6254.01
330University of Lille 1FR56.7353.7853.7851.2754.8654.00
331Oregon State UniversityUS55.3754.0954.0951.8755.4553.99
332Northwest A&F UniversityCN58.3353.3753.3750.7953.1553.94
333University of NottinghamGB55.7353.6153.6151.3757.1653.93
334Old Dominion UniversityUS51.8454.5554.5555.5152.3953.90
335Chang Gung UniversityTW56.7754.0054.0051.4252.1353.86
336University of Texas ArlingtonUS55.4153.9653.9651.7454.7753.85
337Jiangsu UniversityCN56.9354.1754.1751.5150.6853.85
338Radboud University NijmegenNL53.1354.4254.4253.4954.0053.82
339Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelms Universitat BonnDE52.4054.5454.5454.5252.7353.82
340Yeungnam UniversityKR57.1353.3553.3550.9354.1753.77
341Nanjing Agricultural UniversityCN56.8153.9253.9251.3551.6253.77
342University of Illinois ChicagoUS55.1754.1254.1251.9753.2453.76
343The Indian Association for the Cultivation of ScienceIN54.7754.5354.5352.5451.1953.76
344University of Duisburg-EssenDE54.8153.9453.9451.9354.9453.76
345University of StrathclydeGB55.2153.7953.7951.6555.2053.75
346University of BelgradeRS57.0952.6652.6650.5657.5853.73
347Northeast Normal UniversityCN53.6154.7754.7753.5850.2653.73
348Universite Catholique de LouvainBE54.0154.0554.0552.4055.0353.73
349University of OklahomaUS53.2554.5054.5053.5052.3953.72
350University of Missouri ColumbiaUS53.7754.4454.4453.0152.5653.72
351University of Southern DenmarkDK51.8455.9552.8554.6753.3253.72
352National University of Ireland, GALWAYIE53.0854.2654.2653.3154.0953.71
353Tehran University of Medical SciencesIR54.3354.5454.5452.7851.1153.70
354ASTON UniversityGB51.7654.2654.2655.0552.9053.70
355Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUS53.3354.4454.4453.3552.5653.70
356Technische Universitat BraunschweigDE54.3754.1854.1852.3653.2453.68
357University of GlasgowGB54.3353.8453.8452.0255.4553.67
358University of AucklandNZ53.5754.0154.0152.6155.2053.67
359Universidade de VigoES55.3353.6453.6451.4955.0353.66
360Norwegian University of Science & TechnologyNO55.8952.9752.9750.8957.7553.66
361University of Victoria British ColumbiaCA54.3354.0054.0052.1954.2653.66
362University of SaskatchewanCA55.2153.6053.6051.4955.3753.65
363VU University of AmsterdamNL53.0454.2054.2053.2653.8353.64
364EWHA WOMANS UniversityKR55.7753.8153.8151.5152.9053.63
365University of AntwerpBE54.0153.8353.8352.1655.5453.63
366University of Saint AndrewsGB52.8454.2654.2653.5353.2453.62
367Universitat GottingenDE54.3753.8953.8952.0654.4353.61
368Concordia University MontrealCA56.7752.7152.7150.6256.7353.60
369Universitat Rovira i VirgiliES54.2154.0254.0252.2753.7553.60
370University of LjubljanaSI54.6153.7353.7351.8055.0353.60
371Universidade de Santiago de CompostelaES54.9353.9353.9351.8752.8153.55
372Ecole Normale Superieure ParisFR51.6454.0754.0754.8752.7353.53
373Carleton UniversityCA55.2153.5053.5051.4154.6853.52
374Institut National Polytechnique de ToulouseFR56.3752.9452.9450.8055.3753.50
375Brown UniversityUS53.3354.1754.1752.9952.5653.50
376Warsaw University of TechnologyPL54.7353.5653.5651.6154.7753.48
377Universidade Federal do Rio de JaneiroBR56.4553.1653.1650.9253.7553.48
378University of NantesFR54.7753.6853.6851.7053.8353.47
379University of OuluFI55.1352.8952.8950.9757.6753.45
380Universitat HohenheimDE53.8553.9253.9252.3453.2453.44
381University of KielDE53.0854.0554.0553.0152.8153.43
382Nanjing University of TechnologyCN54.6954.0754.0752.1050.8553.41
383Donghua UniversityCN52.8454.1654.1653.3851.8753.41
384Stony Brook UniversityUS53.7753.7653.7652.2054.0953.41
385Queens University BelfastGB55.2553.0653.0651.0755.8853.39
386Isfahan University of TechnologyIR56.1753.0953.0950.9253.6653.37
387King Abdulaziz UniversitySA54.9352.4152.4150.7059.8853.36
388Sejong UniversityKR56.4553.3253.3251.0251.6253.36
389Qingdao University of Science & TechnologyCN53.0454.2754.2753.3650.4353.35
390Kwangwoon UniversityKR57.9352.5352.5350.4352.3053.34
391Indian Institute of Technology BombayIN55.2153.4453.4451.3652.9053.31
392University of Maryland, BaltimoreUS53.8553.8553.8552.2652.1353.28
393Johannes Gutenberg Universitat MainzDE53.4553.5953.5952.1854.3453.28
394Karolinska InstituteSE52.5253.7753.7753.0953.5853.27
395University of Electro-CommunicationsJP55.9752.9652.9650.8753.7553.27
396Montana State University BozemanUS52.0853.9853.9853.9651.4553.25
397South China Normal UniversityCN55.0553.5353.5351.4851.9653.24
398Stellenbosch UniversityZA53.8153.5753.5751.9753.6653.24
399Jinan UniversityCN55.5353.2853.2851.1752.4753.23
400University of KentuckyUS53.9753.6853.6852.0252.6453.23
401University of Massachusetts--WorcesterUS50.7253.5953.5956.1750.5153.21
402University of ParmaIT53.6153.4453.4451.9354.4353.20
403Dublin City UniversityIE53.6553.4153.4151.8854.5153.20
404Universite Libre de BruxellesBE53.4953.3653.3651.9054.9453.18
405University of AberdeenGB50.9653.5653.5655.2851.7053.15
406Iran University of Science and TechnologyIR56.6952.7252.7250.6352.3053.15
407Yuan Ze UniversityTW55.8153.3353.3351.1450.7753.15
408National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGR54.6553.2553.2551.3653.4153.14
409Macquarie UniversityAU53.4553.1853.1851.7355.6253.13
410Wroclaw University of TechnologyPL53.9353.5653.5651.9152.3953.12
411University of South AustraliaAU54.0153.2953.2951.6154.0053.12
412University of PerugiaIT53.1353.6953.6952.5052.2153.10
413University of BordeauxFR53.4553.6153.6152.2052.4753.10
414University of WollongongAU54.1753.0153.0151.3055.2853.10
415Queens University KingstonCA54.6952.7352.7350.9555.9653.10
416Universidade Estadual PaulistaBR55.6152.8252.8250.8453.4153.08
417RMIT UniversityAU53.3353.5253.5252.1652.9853.08
418Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SulBR55.0953.1753.1751.1852.3053.07
419Ruhr Universitat BochumDE54.6552.8952.8951.0854.7753.06
420Bar-Ilan UniversityIL53.1753.6253.6252.3852.2153.06
421Southwest Jiaotong UniversityCN55.0952.8752.8750.9753.9253.05
422University of CataniaIT54.0953.3553.3551.6352.8153.05
423Swedish University of Agricultural SciencesSE53.6153.1253.1251.6055.0353.05
424Technische Universitat GrazAT53.3353.2053.2051.8054.3453.00
425Middle East Technical UniversityTR55.2553.0453.0451.0552.0453.00
426Central China Normal UniversityCN52.5253.7653.7653.0850.8552.99
427Universidad de SevillaES55.5752.5552.5550.6954.0052.99
428Universitat TubingenDE53.4553.1653.1651.7154.3452.99
429National Technical University of AthensGR56.1752.3352.3350.5053.6652.97
430Budapest University of Technology and EconomicsHU53.7352.9352.9351.3755.2052.96
431Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityCN55.7352.5652.5650.6753.3252.96
432Chosun UniversityKR56.1352.4952.4950.5852.6452.94
433University of CreteGR52.2853.4753.4752.8652.6452.94
434University of California Santa CruzUS52.5653.5253.5252.6952.1352.93
435Emory UniversityUS52.5253.4753.4752.6552.4752.93
436Indiana UniversityUS53.4553.2853.2851.8352.8152.91
437Universidad de OviedoES54.5352.9352.9351.1453.1552.90
438Curtin University of TechnologyAU52.9653.1053.1051.8854.5152.90
439University of TurkuFI52.7653.3053.3052.2453.2452.89
440Shinshu UniversityJP53.3353.1853.1851.7853.4152.89
441Chiba UniversityJP54.8152.8452.8451.0052.9852.89
442Ita-Suomen yliopistoFI53.1753.0053.0051.6754.7752.88
443Ecole Polytechnique (France)FR53.5753.0053.0051.5054.0052.86
444Ajou UniversityKR55.7352.6052.6050.6952.2152.86
445University of Wisconsin MilwaukeeUS51.3653.5353.5354.2450.4352.86
446Universita degli Studi dell'AquilaIT51.8453.4253.4253.2752.0452.85
447Pukyong National UniversityKR55.8152.5652.5650.6651.9652.84
448Universitat Jaume IES51.6853.4153.4153.4751.8752.84
449Florida State UniversityUS52.2853.4053.4052.7651.8752.81
450Colorado State UniversityUS53.2153.0953.0951.7452.9852.77
451Amirkabir University of TechnologyIR55.2552.5852.5850.7552.1352.75
452Banaras Hindu UniversityIN54.2552.9352.9351.2152.0452.74
453Shahid Beheshti Medical UniversityIR55.7352.5452.5450.6651.1152.73
454University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaIT53.6152.8352.8351.3253.5852.72
455University of VilniusLT53.2552.8552.8551.4853.9252.71
456Chungbuk National UniversityKR55.6952.3152.3150.5452.2152.70
457National Taipei University of TechnologyTW54.9752.9352.9351.0350.2652.70
458Northeastern University ChinaCN53.8153.0253.0251.4351.7952.69
459Kangwon National UniversityKR56.0152.1252.1250.4152.3952.69
460University of the Mediterranean (Aix-Marseille 2)FR50.8853.1453.1454.4151.1152.69
461Yangzhou UniversityCN53.2953.3053.3051.9350.6052.68
462Universite de Mons-HainautBE52.1253.0253.0252.3453.5852.68
463Universitat BremenDE52.8852.9652.9651.7653.3252.68
464Ulsan UniversityKR53.6552.9652.9651.4352.2152.67
465Utah State UniversityUS52.5653.1653.1652.2052.0452.66
466University of VirginiaUS53.9353.0353.0351.3950.9452.64
467Universite de BourgogneFR52.6852.9452.9451.8552.8152.59
468University of Arkansas FayettevilleUS53.4552.6052.6051.1753.9252.58
469New York UniversityUS53.6552.6152.6151.1253.4952.58
470New Jersey Institute of TechnologyUS53.6152.5352.5351.0753.9252.57
471Goteborg UniversitySE52.3252.9752.9752.1252.7352.57
472Sant'Anna School of Advanced StudiesIT52.4453.0553.0552.1452.0452.57
473University of RostockDE52.4053.0553.0552.1752.0452.57
474Charite - Universitatsmedizin BerlinDE51.8453.1353.1352.7851.5352.56
475Universidad de CordobaES53.2152.8952.8951.5352.1352.55
476University of YorkGB53.1352.5852.5851.2754.1752.55
477University of TasmaniaAU52.4852.7652.7651.7553.7552.54
478Dankook UniversityKR55.6552.0052.0050.3952.2152.53
479Tokyo University of ScienceJP53.5752.8252.8251.3351.5352.50
480University of LiverpoolGB53.1752.4452.4451.1354.4352.49
481University of IowaUS52.6853.0553.0551.9851.0252.49
482Universidad de GranadaES53.8952.4052.4050.8953.2452.48
483Universidade Federal do CearaBR53.2552.5352.5351.1853.4952.47
484Universite du Quebec MontrealCA53.7752.3652.3650.8953.5852.47
485University of North TexasUS52.8852.7052.7051.4852.9852.47
486DEAKIN UniversityAU52.4852.8552.8551.8652.3052.45
487Gyeongsang National UniversityKR55.8151.6751.6750.2352.7352.45
488University of Technology SydneyAU52.6852.4852.4851.3554.4352.44
489Universitat LeipzigDE52.8052.7752.7751.5952.3052.43
490Swinburne University of TechnologyAU52.4852.6452.6451.6153.4952.43
491Universitat zu KolnDE51.9252.7752.7752.1552.9052.42
492Universidade de CoimbraPT52.3252.7052.7051.7753.0752.41
493Justus Liebig Universitat GiessenDE53.4152.6352.6351.2152.0452.41
494Universidade Federal de Minas GeraisBR54.6551.8951.8950.4453.6652.39
495Zhejiang University of TechnologyCN54.9352.2452.2450.6051.1152.39
496Jacobs University BremenDE52.0452.6452.6451.8853.4152.38
497National Yang Ming UniversityTW53.1352.8752.8751.5550.6052.37
498University of Chemistry and Technology, PragueCZ52.3252.8652.8651.9751.5352.37
499Universite de LiegeBE53.6152.0752.0750.7154.6052.37
500Tufts UniversityUS52.2452.9152.9152.1051.1952.37


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!