2016-2017 RANKING BY REGION

Oceania

You need to upgrade your Flash Player

Region RankingUniversity NameWorld RankingArticleCitationTotal DocumentAIT CITCollobrationTotal
1University of Sydney27101.3593.5746.9981.1455.7770.05448.87
2University of Melbourne3199.4892.8044.2380.4055.8667.58440.35
3University of Queensland4198.5390.0642.9877.0053.4467.19429.19
4Monash University5795.2586.5842.4073.3551.7864.32413.67
5University of New South Wales7191.2183.9340.6672.6151.4563.02402.87
6University of Western Australia10484.5780.2038.3367.6550.1360.08380.96
7Australian National University13480.8676.0936.2466.7949.5357.88367.39
8University of Adelaide17679.4173.5435.7063.9048.6254.39355.55
9University of Auckland19576.5371.9535.0163.9448.9354.97351.34
10University of Otago28272.2470.5733.7160.0747.1652.19335.94
11Curtin University30274.6468.2233.2658.6246.1751.93332.83
12Griffith University31773.1368.6033.2059.0946.4450.49330.95
13Deakin University32873.3068.2132.8958.7346.4049.89329.43
14Queensland University of Technology (QUT)34472.7467.6332.9358.3946.0950.33328.10
15Macquarie University35071.8067.9032.7558.5146.3550.27327.59
16University of Wollongong35671.6167.7632.5058.5946.3750.06326.89
17University of Newcastle36171.7767.8333.0958.0346.1649.71326.59
18University of Tasmania38470.5467.7732.4157.9946.3549.53324.59
19University of Technology Sydney42870.0266.3032.0257.6046.0049.20321.13
20James Cook University43168.4767.6931.8257.7046.4348.84320.96
21University of South Australia44669.7066.3232.1957.2445.8648.59319.89
22Flinders University South Australia45869.0066.7932.1257.0145.9248.08318.93
23Western Sydney University50768.3865.7631.7556.6945.7348.31316.61
24La Trobe University51268.7165.7731.9856.6545.6547.49316.24
25University of Canterbury53265.7065.0131.0657.8047.1448.45315.16
26Massey University53967.2365.5631.4756.3845.6148.69314.95
27Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT)59667.3664.8431.2456.0545.5047.30312.30
28Swinburne University of Technology61665.3265.7330.7556.3746.2447.27311.67
29Victoria University Wellington62766.2864.6731.2355.8245.3747.99311.37
30Murdoch University78365.2664.1330.6355.0545.2746.45306.78
31University of Waikato88063.6063.5130.2854.9945.6246.08304.07
32University of New England90464.2763.4830.4154.5345.0845.70303.46
33Edith Cowan University91963.9763.6030.2054.4145.1445.81303.13
34Charles Sturt University93163.9963.3330.3854.3745.0645.75302.89
35Southern Cross University101163.1063.1630.0454.1545.0345.29300.77
36Auckland University of Technology103863.6863.1730.1454.0939.9345.85296.87
37Charles Darwin University107353.6463.3630.0054.2245.1345.30291.64
38University of Canberra111463.8563.0330.1252.7631.5945.19286.52
39Victoria University117136.6663.5030.0154.9245.7645.34276.19
40Lincoln University122539.1260.0119.4754.0145.0345.12262.76
41University of the Sunshine Coast128363.4848.8223.5441.2326.8245.16249.05
42University of Southern Queensland129354.6250.8823.0842.7629.6345.10246.08
43Australian Catholic University131964.0843.6930.1334.3918.0945.13235.51
44Bond University134633.9647.4121.6042.1945.5436.86227.55
45Central Queensland University140733.9644.5719.7242.1439.6931.58211.65
46Federation University Australia141142.0745.4320.2936.4926.3240.58211.19
47University of Notre Dame Australia163331.2534.0917.2321.4419.1827.96151.14


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!